海南分校

您当前位置:教师考试网公务员考试网 > 海南人事考试网 > 海南教师招聘考试 > 备考资料 > 教师招聘-海南省统考中学英语考情概述及题型分析

教师招聘-海南省统考中学英语考情概述及题型分析

2020-04-21 11:30:23 教师考试网 http://hi.huatu.com/ 文章来源:华图教育

  【导读】华图海南教师考试网同步华图教育发布:教师招聘-海南省统考中学英语考情概述及题型分析,详细信息请阅读下文!如有疑问请加【2020教师考试交流平台】 ,更多资讯请关注海南华图微信公众号( hthnjszp ),海南教师培训咨询电话:0898-66769773.

教师招聘-海南省统考中学英语考情概述及题型分析

  考情概述

  浙江省教师招聘考试公告指出,考试科目分为公共科目和专业科目两种。公共科目考试内容以教育学、心理学、教育心理学、教育法律法规等相关知识为主;专业科目的考试内容为相关学科专业基础知识及学科课程与教学论。考试是公共科目与专业科目各设置一套试卷。

  就英语学科专业知识而言,其常考题型为单项选择题、完形填空题、阅读理解题、写作题、翻译题、填空题、简答题和教学设计题等。考查知识面涉及学科专业基础知识、学科课程与教学论等版块内容。

英语专业
基础知识
英语语法 名词
冠词
代词
数词
形容词、副词
介词
动词
非谓语动词
句子的种类
定语从句
名词性从句
状语从句
特殊句式
虚拟语气
主谓一致
完形填空
阅读理解
写作 议论文
应用文
翻译 英译汉
汉译英
英美国家概况 美国国家概况
英国国家概况
其他国家概况
英美文学 英国文学
美国文学
语言学 语言学概述
语音学
音系学
形态学
句法学
语义学
语用学
社会语言学
心理语言学
  语言学与外语教学
英语课程与教学论 英语课程标准 义务教育英语课程标准
普通高中英语课程标准
英语教学法理论 外语教学法主要流派 语法翻译法;直接法;听说法
视听法;交际法;任务型教学法
认知法;全身反应法;多元智力法
英语教学法教程高频考点  
How to teach English  
英语教育教学
实践能力
备课技能
课堂教学微技能
各课型教学设计

 

  二、题型解读

  (一)单项选择题

  1. 题型概述

  单项选择题是英语教师招聘考试中常考的主要题型之一,其主要考查识记与理解内容。涉及知识点主要包括英语语法基础知识、词义辨析等。

  2. 题型展示

  You can’t imagine what great trouble they have _______ the problem _______?

  A. to solve, being discussed B. solving, being talked about

  C. to solve, to talk about D. solving, to discuss

  【答案】B

  【解析】主要考查句型为have trouble(in)sth/doing sth,而problem是被讨论。意为“你无法想象他们在解决这个正被讨论的问题中有多大的麻烦”。故选B。

  —How dangerous it was!

  —Yes, but for the passer-by’s quick action, the girl ______.

  A. was drowned B. would have been drowned

  C. had drowned D. should be drowned

  【答案】B

  【解析】but for意为“要不是”,语法功能上等同于if引导的否定虚拟条件句,因前句中How dangerous it was可知应与过去事实相反,因此主语谓语形式用would/should/could have done。故选B。

  (二)完形填空题

  1. 题型概述

  完形填空题是英语教师招聘考试客观题的主要考查题型之一,其主要考查识记与理解内容。涉及知识点主要包括英语语法基础知识、词义辨析、语篇理解等。

  2. 题型展示

  Nancy Clark paced (11)______in the entrance hall of the theatre. Inside the hall her new play “A Laugh A Minute” (12)______.

  Nancy was too (13)______to watch it herself. This was the (14)______night for the play. She said to herself, “ If tonight’s audience thought the play was funny, it would probably become (15)______. But if they did not like it, the play would soon (16)______.

  Nancy listened hard. She was hoping to hear the audience (17)______. But she heard(18)______laughter the first act. When the first act ended, about forty people left the theatre.

  As Nancy watched the people (19)______, she knew that the future of the play(20) ______.

  11. A. up and down ward B. back and forth

  C.to and from D. forth and to

  12. A. was about to begin B. was begin C. has begun D. began

  13. A. excited B. happy C. nervous D. frightened

  14. A. open B. opening C. opened D. opens

  15. A. success B. a success C. succeed D. successfully

  16. A. close B.be close C. closed D. closing

  17. A. laughing aloud B. laughing loudly C. laughing loud D. laugh loudly

  18. A. very much B. very little C. a lot of D. only a few

  19. A. leave B. left C.to be leaving D.to leave

  20. A. was decided B. has decided

  C. had been decided D. was about to decide

  11.【答案】B

  【解析】考查词组辨析。A上上下下,B 来回踱步,C 往返,一般距离比较远,D项一般不这么搭配。故选B。

  12.【答案】A

  【解析】考查时态。此句句意为:在剧院中,她的新剧“A Laugh A minute”将要上演,用过去将来时。故选A。

  13.【答案】C

  【解析】考查形容词辨析。A兴奋的,B开心的,C紧张的,D害怕的。Nancy太紧张而无法亲自观看(自己的演出)。故选C。

  14.【答案】A

  【解析】考查固定搭配。opening night for the play 意为“戏剧的第一次公演”。故选A。

  15.【答案】B

  【解析】考查语法结构。主句缺少宾语,应该填名词,此处success抽象名词具体化,意为“一件成功的事”,与不定代词a连用。故选B。

  16.【答案】A

  【解析】考查语法结构。句意:如果观众不喜欢,那么这个戏剧将不会再次公演。主句缺少谓语动词,且在would后应该用动词原形,因此排除C,D两项。Be close 中close为形容词,意为“亲密的”,不符合语境。故选A。

  17.【答案】C

  【解析】考查副词。hear sb. do sth强调听到某人做某事的全过程,不符合语境。Hear sb. doing sth意为“听到某人正在做某事”。aloud adi.作“大声地”解释时,主要与call,shout,cry等连用。Loud adv.意为“响亮地,高声地”,侧重发出的音量大,传得远,一般多用来修饰speak,talk,laugh等动词。loudly adv.意为“响亮地”,常与ring,knock等动词连用,含有“喧闹”或“嘈杂”的意味。故选C。

  18.【答案】B

  【解析】考查语境。由“but”可知,实际情况和她期望的情况相反,因此可判断此处指“在上演第一幕时她很少听到笑声”。Laughter“笑声”,为不可数名词,因此用very little修。故选B。

  19.【答案】A

  【解析】考查固定搭配。watch sb.do sth.为固定用法,意为“看到某人做某事”。故选A。

  20.【答案】C

  【解析】考查时态。decide 和 the future of the play之间为逻辑上的动宾关系,因此用被动语态。此处用被动语态的过去完成时表示“人们的离开已经决定了戏剧的命运”。故选C。

  (三)阅读理解题

  1. 题型概述

  阅读理解题是英语教师招聘考试客观题的主要考查题型之一,主要考查语篇理解内容。涉及知识点主要包括英语语法基础知识、词汇及语篇理解(如推理判断、总结概括、词义猜测)等。

  2. 题型展示

  New technology links the world as never before. Our planet has shrunk. It’s now a “global village” where countries are only seconds away by fax or phone or satellite link. And, of course, our ability to benefit from this high-tech communications equipment is greatly enhanced by foreign language skills.

  Deeply involved with this new technology is a breed of modern business people who have a growing respect for the economic value of doing business abroad. In modern markets, success overseas often helps support domestic business efforts.

  Overseas assignments are becoming increasingly important to advancement within executive ranks. The executive stationed in another country no longer need fear being“out of sight and out of mind.”He or she can be sure that the overseas effort is central to the company’s plan for success, and that promotions often follow or accompany an assignment abroad. If an employee can succeed in a difficult assignment overseas, superiors will have greater confidence in his or her ability to cope back in the United States where cross-cultural considerations and foreign language issues are becoming more and more prevalent (普遍的).

  Thanks to a variety of relatively inexpensive communications devices with business applications, even small businesses in the United States are able to get into international markets.

  English is still the international language of business. But there is an ever-growing need for people who can speak another language. A second language isn’t generally required to get a job in business, but having language skills gives a candidate the edge when other qualifications appear to be equal.

  The employee posted abroad who speaks the country’s principal language has an opportunity to fast-forward certain negotiations, and can have the cultural insight to know when it is better to move more slowly. The employee at the home office who can communicate well with foreign clients over the telephone or by fax machine is an obvious asset to the firm.

  1. What is the author’s attitude toward high-tech communications equipment?

  A. Critical. B. Prejudiced. C. Indifferent. D. Positive.

  2. With the increased use of high-tech communications equipment, business people ________.

  A. have to get familiar with modern technology

  B. are gaining more economic benefits from domestic operations

  C. are attaching more importance to their overseas business

  D. are eager to work overseas

  3. In this passage, “out of sight and out of mind” (Line 2, Para. 3) probably means ________.

  A. being unable to think properly for lack of insight

  B. being totally out of touch with business at home

  C. missing opportunities for promotion when abroad

  D. leaving all care and worry behind

  4. According to the passage, what is an important consideration of international corporations in employing people today?

  A. Connections with businesses overseas.

  B. Ability to speak the client’s language.

  C. Technical know-how.

  D. Business experience.

  5. The advantage of employees having foreign language skills is that they can ________.

  A. better control the whole negotiation process

  B. easily find new approaches to meet market needs

  C. fast-forward their proposals to headquarters

  D. easily make friends with business people abroad

  1.【答案】D

  【解析】推理判断题。从文中的叙述来看,没有出现对高技术交流设备的反面论述,大体上论述其积极影响,如开头的our ability to benefit from this high-tech communications equipment,这里所用的benefit已经直接表明我们会从这种设备中受益。二三四段讲的是较高的外语能力使我们如何受益于高技术,依然是受益。所以,本文作者对高技术交流设备的态度是积极肯定的。四个选项中前三个都具有否定意义,D项说法最为准确。故选D。

  2.【答案】C

  【解析】细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子have a growing respect for the economic value of doing business abroad,意思是对海外业务的经济价值的认可正在增加。第三段认可了海外业务所能带来的仕途价值,这两点共同说明business people对海外业务的重视。故选C。

  3.【答案】C

  【解析】推理判断题。从上下文大意来看,确实是在讲述海外任职和职位升迁的关系。文中的观点是海外任职有助于职位提升,那么out of sight可能就是指自己的业绩不入领导的视野,out of mind就是指有了升职机会时,海外高管从来不在领导的考虑之列。C符合题意,故选C。

  4.【答案】B

  【解析】细节理解题。根据文章,第四段讲的是便宜的通讯设备降低了国际业务的门槛,使小企业也能参与国际业务。这里没有讲述任何有关员工的问题。第五段开头先讲到英语作为国际通用语的重要作用,但马上话锋一转,指出会讲客户的语言越来越受到重视。此后则直截了当地表示语言技能会增加应聘者被聘用的机会:having language skills gives a candidate the edge when other qualifications appear to be equal,这里的edge就是指的优势。故选B。

  5.【答案】A

  【解析】推理判断题。根据文章末段首句:The employee posted abroad who speaks the country’s principal language,意思是能够说当地语言的海外员工。下文对这样的员工有两点描述,一是有机会把某些谈判快速推进(has an opportunity to fast-forward certain negotiations),二是具有文化洞察力,知道何时该把谈判放慢(can have the cultural insight to know when it is better to move more slowly)。这两点都是和谈判有关,一快一慢,也就是如何把握谈判的节奏。故选A。

  (四)写作题

  1. 题型概述

  写作题是英语教师招聘考试主观题的重要考查题型,其主要考查综合语言运用能力。涉及知识点主要包括英语词汇、句型以及语法基础知识的理解、识记及运用等。

  2. 题型展示

  Email from your student.

  Dear Mr. Li,

  Excuse me, but I have to trouble you. I’m Li Ming, one of your students. As you know, I am a hard-working student. I listen attentively in class, and take notes carefully, but My English hasn’t improved much. I am very sad about this. Am I stupid? I sincerely expect some good advice from you. Thank you!

  In this part, you are required to write an answer to an email from your student. You should write about 150 words in English.

  【参考答案】

  Dear Li Ming,

  I am very glad that you wrote to me asking about how to improve your English. Actually, it is quite common for Chinese students to have difficulty in learning English. However, I firmly believe that the following suggestions can help you.

  Firstly, interest is the best teacher. Your real interest in English should be aroused first. You can play games in English, listen to and even try to sing English songs, and watch English movies such as Forrest Gump. Secondly, you are encouraged to use as much English as possible both in class and after class.

  As the saying goes, “Practice makes perfect.” You should seize every chance to use English. For instance, you should be active in answering your teachers’ questions in English, you can talk with your classmates in English and read English newspapers like China Daily. Last but not least, persistence is of the utmost importance. According to my own experience, persistence and hard work bring good luck. Everyone is looking for the easiest way to success. But

  as the saying goes, “No pains, no gains”. If you want to succeed, then the persistence is the easiest way to it. Make up your mind and hold on to it.

  I hope my suggestions above can help you in English learning. I am looking forward to your improvement in English learning.

  Yours sincerely,

  Mr. Li

  (五)翻译题

  1. 题型概述

  翻译主要考查综合语言运用能力,涉及知识点主要包括英语词汇、句型以及语法基础知识的理解、识记及运用,考生应具有初步翻译的能力,能准确熟练地运用英语语言。

  2. 题型展示

  英译汉

  Researchers in the field of psychology have found that one of the best ways to make an important decision, such as choosing a university to attend or a business to invest in, involves the utilization of a decision worksheet.

  【参考答案】

  心理学领域研究者发现:要做一个重要决定,如选择就读的大学或投资的业务,包括使用一个工作决策单。

  汉译英

  鉴于从过去的错误中汲取经验教训对于我们的日常生活很有价值,我们要努力做到对自己诚实并磨练我们的分析和规划能力,这一点至关重要。

  【参考答案】

  Given that the ability to learn from past mistakes can prove invaluable in our everyday lives, it is important that we strive to be honest with ourselves and hone our analytical and planning skills.

  (六)填空题

  1. 题型概述

  填空题是英语教师招聘考试英语课程与教学论的重要考查题型之一,综合考查考生对英语教学实践的理解及应用。涉及知识点主要包括语言学、英语课程标准、英语教学法理论等。

  2. 题型展示

  41. Thematically, The TASK ______ in each activity handle one aspect of the view taken of the Unit Theme by that module.

  42. We have ______ gap tasks in the communicative activities. It can, in fact, act as a nucleus around which a range of other tasks and exercise types can be constructed.

  43. The good communicative language lesson will derive input from ______ sources. It will allow learners to choose what, how and when to learn.

  44. Candlin(1987)suggests that task evaluation should cover three broad areas. These are problematicity, implement-ability and ______.

  45. PPP stands for ______, practice and production.

  41.【答案】chain

  【解析】考查任务型教学法。每个任务都包含几个任务链,任务链的表达为task chain.

  42.【答案】information

  【解析】考查交际法。言语交际能够进行,是因为双方存在信息沟,信息沟的表达为information gap.

  43.【答案】authentic

  【解析】考查交际法。言语交际的材料应该是有权威的,真实的。

  44.【答案】comb-inability

  【解析】考查任务评价。包括三方面:可解决性,可实施性,可结合性。

  45.【答案】presentation

  【解析】考查3P。

  (七)简答题

  1. 题型概述

  简答题是英语教师招聘考试英语课程与教学论的重要考查题型之一,综合考查考生对英语教学实践的理解及应用。涉及知识点主要包括语言学、英语课程标准、英语教学法理论等。

  2. 题型展示

  52. 什么是“任务”?“任务型”教学有何特征?

  53. 简述小学阶段听、说、读、写语言技能之间的关系。

  54. 什么是教学模式?请举典型例子说明。

  【参考答案】

  52.“任务”一词在不同的语境中有不同的内涵。在外语教学中,特别是在谈到任务型教学时,“任务”通常是指以真实世界为参照、以形成语言意义为主旨的活动。“任务型”教学就是在课堂教学中以具体的任务为学习动力或动机,以完成任务的过程为学习的过程,以展示任务成果的方式来体现教学成就的一种教学方式。在这种教学环境下,教师将一个或更多的教学目标融合到具体的教学活动中,让学生在完成预先设计好的教学“任务”的过程中,更加积极、主动,创造性地实现教学目标,以获得“即学即用”的技能。

  53. 听是分辨和理解话语的能力;说是运用口语表达思想,输出信息的能力;读是辨认和理解书面语言,即辨认文字符号并将文字符号转换为有意义的信息输入的能力;写是运用书面表达思想,输出信息的能力。听与读是吸收的技能,是“输入”的主要来源;说与写是表达的技能,是“输出”的主要方式。

  54. 教学模式是一定教学思想或教学理论指导下建立起来的较为稳定的教学活动结构框架和活动程序。常见的教学模式有3P教学模式、任务型教学模式、PWP教学模式、探究性教学模式等。

  )教学设计题

  1. 题型概述

  教学设计题是英语教师招聘考试英语课程与教学论的重要考查题型之一,综合考查考生对英语教学实践的理解及应用。涉及知识点主要包括英语课程标准、英语教学法理论、英语教育教学实践能力等。

  2. 题型展示

  教学设计:请对八年级上册 How often do you exercise?单元中的听说板块做教学设计。

  内容包括以下要点:

  (1) 培养学生听力理解与口语表达的能力;

  (2) 包括教学目标、教学重点、教学难点、教学过程、作业布置、板书设计;

  (3) 用全英文书写。

【参考答案】

  Teaching objectives:

  Knowledge objectives: Students can read and use the sentence patterns, like How often do you do sth? and What do you usually do on weekends?

  Ability objectives: Students can improve their listening and speaking ability after this class.

  Emotion objectives: Students can enhance their learning interest of English.

  Teaching key points: Students can read and use the sentence patterns in the class to make conversations with partners.

  Teaching difficult points: Students can apply the language points into their life.

  Teaching procedures:

  Step 1: Leading in

  Greetings and free talk

  T: Welcome to school. How are you today? Do you like weekends? What do you do on weekends? Collect the Ss’ answers and say something about their predictions.

  Step 2: Pre-listening

  Students are encouraged to finish 1a with their partners under the explanation of the teacher.

  Step 3: While-listening

  Students are asked to listen and write the activities next to the correct frequency words, 1b. For the first time, students need to get the main idea of the dialogue. For the second time, students need to write down the words. For the third time, students check their answers.

  Step 4: Post-listening

  Students are encouraged to practice the conversation in 1c and make their own conversations with their group members about what you do on weekends.

  Step5: Summary

  Students summarize and teacher make necessary supplements. Teacher stresses the importance of exercise.

  Step6: Homework

  Homework1: finish the exercise in the book

  Homework2: search for more information about exercise through the Internet and share it with classmates next class.

  Blackboard design:

  How often do you exercise?

  Words: always, usually, often, sometimes, hardly ever, never

  Sentence pattern:

  1.What do you do on weekends?

        2. I usually watch TV.

 

原文链接:http://hi.huatu.com/jiaoshi/



海南人事考试网推荐:

备考神器】【招聘汇总】 【每日一练】 【图书教材
备考技巧】【网校课程】 【笔试课程】 【面试课程

(编辑:高人钦)
热门推荐
辅导课程
联系方式

贴心微信客服

微信客服:识别左图客服二维码
公告考试内容及获取报考资料
精品内容抢先看,专业客服答疑

海南教师招聘微信公众号

微信公众号:识别左图公众号二维码
每天掌握最新考试资讯
近期活动推荐,专业客服答疑
有报考疑惑?在线客服随时解惑

公告啥时候出?

报考问题解惑?报考条件?

报考岗位解惑   怎么备考?

冲刺资料领取?

立即咨询
海南华图:hnhtsydw
想考上编制的人都关注了我们!
立即关注

2万+
阅读量
10w+
粉丝
100+
点赞数

更多在线题库

联系我们
微信二维码

华图官方微信

海南华图

海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

北京华图宏阳教育文化发展有限公司海南分公司

客服热线:0898-66769773

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

  • 海南总部
  • 儋州分部
  • 三亚分部
  • 东方分部

地址:海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

电话:0898-66769773/66765954 18976561674(值班电话)

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:儋州市那大镇兰洋北路111号夏日天地4号楼401号商铺

电话:0898-23331334 18078941909

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:三亚市河东路66号碧海国际大厦14层华图教育(三亚市教育局旁)

电话:0898-88898829 17786953261

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:海南省东方市八所镇三环路东侧东方汇园小区三楼

电话:0898-38966681

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/