海南分校

您当前位置:教师考试网公务员考试网 > 海南人事考试网 > 海南教师招聘考试 > 备考资料 > 2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(

2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(一)

2020-05-16 15:48:07 教师考试网 http://hi.huatu.com/ 文章来源:海南公务员网

  【导读】华图海南教师考试网同步海南公务员网发布:2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(一),详细信息请阅读下文!如有疑问请加【2020教师考试交流平台】 ,更多资讯请关注海南华图微信公众号( hthnjszp ),海南教师培训咨询电话:0898-66769773.

海南教师招聘

 2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(一)

  (请考生按规定用笔将所有试题的答题涂、写在答题纸上)

  选择题部分

  注意事项:

      1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑丝字迹的签字笔或钢笔填写在答题纸规定的位置上。

      2.每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题纸上对应的题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,不能答在试题卷上。

  第一节:单项选择题  从每题所给的A, B, C, D四个选项中,选出最佳选项(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)

  1. ______ to nuclear radiation, even for a short time, may influence genes in human bodies.

  A. Having exposed B. Being exposed

  C. To expose D. Exposed

  2. —Dad, have you seen my Christmas card?

  —______ you painted last night? I’m afraid I haven’t seen ______.

  A. One; one B. The one; it

  C. One; it D. The one; that

  3. — Why didn’t you help the little boy?

  —Oh, he had struggled to his feet ______ I could run over and offered any help.

  A. before B. after

  C. when D. since

  4. — What did she want to know, Tom?

  — She wondered ______ we could complete the experiment.

  A. when was it B. it was when that

  C. it was when D. when it was that

  5. This restaurant has an inviting, homelike atmosphere ______ many others are short of.

  A. where B. when

  C. that D. what

  6. — Can you do me a favour, Mr. Smith? My car ______ start.

  — No problem. You can count on it.

  A. won’t B. mustn’t

  C. needn’t D. shouldn’t

  7. — Thank you for reminding me of the time, or I _______ late for the flight yesterday.

  — Don’t mention it.

  A. will have been B. would have been

  C. must be D. could be

  8. While interacting with people in India, I was ________ to a way of life completely different from my own.

  A. reduced B. exposed

  C. committed D. transferred

  9. —I feel caught between experience and jobs after graduation.

  —It’s really _______ —without experience you can’t get a job and without a job you can’t get experience.

  A. a catch-22 B. a Herculean task

  C. a sacred cow D. a Mickey Mouse course

  10. After college, he was employed in a middle school and _______ there ever since.

  A. would worked B. had worked

  C. worked D. has worked

  11. I keep the picture where I can see it every day, ______ reminds me of the days in my hometown.

  A. that B. which

  C. who D. when

  12. 按照基础阶段英语课程分级总体目标的要求,《全日制义务教育普通高级中学英语课程标准》对语言技能、语言知识、情感态度、学习策略和_______等五方面提出了相应的、具体的标准和要求。

  A. 目标文化   B. 文化内容   C. 文化意识   D. 本土文化

  13. 在我国基础阶段英语教学过程中,学习策略指学生为了有效地学习语言和使用语言

  而采取的各种行动和步骤。英语学习策略主要包括认知策略、调控策略、_______和资源策略。

  A. 交际策略     B. 阐释策略   C. 理解策略   D. 监控策略

  14. The novel Pride and Prejudice was written by the famous woman writer ______.

  A. Charlotte Bronte B. Emily Bronte C. Jane Austen D. Jane Eyre

  15. The opening between the vocal cords is sometimes referred to as _______.

  A. glottis B. vocal cavity C. pharynx D. uvula

  第二节:完型填空  阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中,选出最佳选项(本大题10小题,每小题1分,共10分)

  “He looks normal.”That’s what everybody says when I tell them my son was just diagnosed as autism(孤独症). They all say it without exception.

  It’s true. Alejandro does look like every other  16   boy. He plays, he smiles, and he runs around with the two-year-old boy’s boundless energy until he is too tired. He laughs when you move your fingers  17    on a sensitive part of his body. And he often plays with his toys like every other young child at his age.

  But most of the time, Alejandro  18  in his own little world playing with his toys all by himself even in a group of kids and ignoring you when you talk to him loudly. At that time he’s alone, no matter how hard you try to   19    him.

  My wife and I get   20    . We ask for “nose kisses”or hugs and many times he doesn’t notice us. It’s extremely anxious when your child’s face is right in front of you and he won’t admit your presence.

  He regularly doesn’t eat. The food often bothers him when he puts it in his mouth. He is very small  21    his age. We are told that it’s another effect of the autism.

  Because autism isn’t like some other  22   , there is no set treatment. Each child needs to be treated  23    ; what works for one probably doesn’t work for another. Try a treatment. If it doesn’t work, you have to try another  24   you hopefully find something that does work.

  The future is cloudy, but we will try everything we can do to reach him, because we love him and we know he’ s a special little boy. And we believe with the help of love, we can  25     any difficulty.

  16.A. naughty         B. normal           C. alone       D. stupid

  17.A. lightly          B. secretly          C. heavily       D. greatly

  18.A. exists           B. sleeps           C. studies        D. works

  19.A. reach           B. wake             C. relieve        D. comfort

  20.A.tired            B. bored            C. discouraged    D. upset

  21.A. at             B. for              C. under        D.over

  22.A. diseases     B. causes            C. factors        D. sufferings

  23.A. equally         B. individually        C. similarly       D. usually

  24.A. unless          B. when            C. until        D. though

  25.A. treat           B. experience        C. discover       D. overcome

  第三节:阅读理解  阅读下面的短文,从每题所给的四个选项A、B、C和D中,选出最佳选项(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)

  (一)

  It is no secret among athletes that in order to improve performance you’ve got to work hard. However, hard training breaks you down and makes you weaker, It is rest that makes you stronger. Improvement only occurs during the rest period following hard training. This adaptation is accomplished by improving efficiency of the heart and certain systems within the muscle cells. During recovery periods these systems build to greater levels to compensate for the stress that you have applied. The result is that you are now at a higher level of performance.

  If sufficient rest is not included in a training program, imbalance between excess training and inadequate rest will occur, and performance will decline. The “over-training syndrome(综合症)” is the name given to the collection of emotional, behavioral, and physical symptoms due to over-training that has persisted for weeks to months. It is marked by cumulative exhaustion that persists even after recovery periods.

  The most common symptom is fatigue. This may limit workouts and may be present at rest. The athlete may also become moody, easily imitated, have altered sleep patterns, become depressed, or lose the competitive desire and enthusiasm for the sport, Some will report decreased appetite and weight loss. Physical symptoms include persistent muscular soreness, increased frequency of viral (病毒性的) illnesses, and increased incidence of injuries.

  The treatment for the over-training syndrome is rest. The longer the over-training has occurred, the more rest required, Therefore, early detection is very important, If the over-training has only occurred for a short period of time (e.g. 3-4 weeks) then interrupting training for 3-5 days is usually sufficient rest. It is important that the factors that lead to over-training be identified and corrected. Otherwise, the over-training syndrome is likely to recur. The over-training syndrome should be considered in any athlete who manifests symptoms of prolonged fatigue and whose performance has leveled off or decreased. It is important to exclude any underlying illness that may be responsible for the fatigue.

  26. The first paragraph of the passage tells us that ________.

  A. the harder an athlete trains, the better his performance will be

  B. rest after vigorous training improves an athlete’s performance

  C. strict systematic training is essential to an athlete’s top performance

  D. improvement of an athlete’s performance occurs in the course of training

  27. By “over-training” the author means ________.

  A. a series of physical symptoms that occur after training

  B. undue emphasis on the importance of physical exertion

  C. training that is not adequately compensated for by rest

  D. training that has exceeded an athlete’s emotional limit

  28. What does the passage tell us about the “over-training” syndrome?

  A. It occurs when athletes lose interest in sports.

  B. It appears right after a hard training session.

  C. The fatigue it results in is unavoidable in the athlete’s training process.

  D. It manifests itself in fatigue which lingers even after a recovery period

  29. What does the phrase “level off” (Line 7, Para 4) most probably mean?

  A. Slow down. B. Become dull.

  C. Stop improving. D. Be on the decline.

  30. The author advises at the end of the passage that ________.

  A. over-training syndrome should be treated as a serious illness

  B. over-training syndrome should be prevented before it occurs

  C. an athlete with over-training syndrome should take a lengthy rest

  D. illness causing fatigue should not be mistaken for over-training syndrome

  (二)

  In the United States. When the early Protestant immigrants (新教徒移民) came to this country, they brought the idea that work was the way to God and heaven. This attitude, the Protestant Work Ethic(道德规范), still influences America today. Work is not only important for economic benefits, the salary, but also for social and psychological needs, the feeling of doing something for the good of the society. Americans spend most of their lives working, being productive. For most Americans, their work defines(给…下定义) them: they are what they do. What happens then, when a person can no longer work?

  Almost all Americans stop working at age sixty-five or seventy and retire. Because work is such an important part of life in this culture, retirement can be very difficult. Retirees often feel that they are useless and unproductive. Of course, some people are happy to retire; but leaving one’s job, whatever it is, is a difficult change, even for those who look forward to retiring. Many retirees do not know how to use their time or they feel lost without their jobs.

  Retirements can also bring financial problems. Many people rely on Social Security checks every month. During their working years, employees contribute a certain percentage of their salaries to the government. Each employer also gives a certain percentage to the government. When people retire, they receive this money as income. These checks do not provide enough money to live on, however, because prices are increasing very rapidly. Senior citizens, those over sixty-five, have to have savings in the bank or other retirement plans to make ends meet. The rate of inflation(通货膨胀) is forcing prices higher each year; Social Security checks alone cannot cover these growing expenses. The government offers some assistance(补助), Medicare(health care)and welfare(general assistance), but many senior citizens have to change their life styles after retirement. They have to spend carefully to be sure that they can afford to buy food, fuel and other necessities.

  Of course, many senior citizens are happy with retirement. They have time to spend with their families or enjoy their hobbies. Some continue to work part time, others do volunteer(志愿) work. Some, like those in the Retired Business Executives Association, even help young, people to get started in new business. Many retired citizens also belong to “Golden Age” groups. These organizations plan trips and social events. There are many chances for retirees.

  American society is only beginning to be concerned about the special physical and emotional needs of its senior citizens. The government is taking steps to ease the problem of limited income. They are building new housing, offering discounts(折扣) in stores and museums and on buses, and providing other services such as free courses, food service, and help with housework. Retired citizens are a rapidly growing percentage of the population. This part of the population is very important and we must meet their needs. After all, every citizen will be a senior citizen some day.

  31. The early immigrants considered work ___.

  A. too hard B. important

  C. pleasant D. dull

  32. Why do Americans like working? Because working ___.

  A. doesn’t only mean money but it is also psychological

  B. can make life more comfortable

  C. can prove people to be independent

  D. gives people funny

  33. We can safely put forward that retirees who ___.

  A. have no financial problems still want to earn more money

  B. have financial problems still feel lost

  C. have no financial problems still feel lost

  D. have no financial problems feels it’s hard to make ends meet

  34. According to the passage the government ___.

  A. hadn’t paid attention to the retirees’ problems

  B. has already solved a lot of retirees’ problems

  C. has just begun to pay attention to the retirees’ problems

  D. won’t pay attention to the retirees’ problems

  35. Which of the following is not steps taken for the benefit of senior citizens by the government?

  A. New housing has been built.

  B. The old are offered discounts in stores.

  C. Senior citizens are provided free courses, food service.

  D. None.

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上,不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节:填空题(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)

  36. According to Chomsky, students should be allowed to create their own sentences based on their understanding of certain      .

  37. In language class, the learners who can remember new words better when they can see how the words are written or spelled are called      learners.

  38. Socio-constructivist theory believes that learning is best achieved through the       interaction between the teacher and the learner and between learners.

  39. In order for collections of sentences or utterances to succeed effectively, the discourse needs to be organized or conducted in such a way that it will be successful. In written English this calls for both coherence and      .

  40. A task can hold different meanings for different people. Clark, Scarino and Brownell believe that a task can hold four main components: a purpose, a context, a     and a product.

  第五节:翻译题(本大题共6小题,共10分)

  把下面的句子翻译成英文(5分)

  41. 对很多人来说房子好像是最重要的。

  42. 我想让你现在去寄信。

  43. 你要哪个就拿哪个。

  44. 她要是能来就好了!

  45. 你越用功,你就越好。

  46. 将下面短文翻译成中文。(共1小题;满分5分)

  Objectives are sometimes stated as things which the instructor is to do; as for example, to present the theory of evolution, to demonstrate the nature of inductive proof, to present the Romantic poets, to introduce four-part harmony. These statements may indicate what the instructor plans to do; but they are not really statements of educational ends. Since the real purpose of education is not to have the instructor perform certain activities but to bring about significant changes in the students’ patterns of behavior, it becomes important to recognize that any statement of the objectives of the school should be a statement of changes to take place in students.

  第六节:简答题(本大题共3小题,每小题5分,共15分)

  52. Language teaching and learning more or less has been influence by three different and basic views of language. What are they?

  53. Second language acquisition and teaching research have shown that the model of language classroom is a very important aspect of teaching. What do you think the general steps of the model should be?

  54. 听写是英语教学常用的方法,也是一种心智技能。就中小学生英语语言发展过程而言,你认为听写应该由几个等级或几个阶段组成?

  第七节:论述题(本大题共15分)

  根据《普通高中英语课程标准(实验)》对英语阅读技能教学实施建议。

  请论述:(1)阅读技能教学的目的是什么(3分)

  (2)列举至少六种阅读基本技能(6分)

  (3)针对其中两种阅读基本技能设计相关的教学活动(6分)

  第八节:书面表达(本大题共10分)

  51.书面表达:目前,越来越多的中学生利用周末上各种各样的培训班或请家教。对于这一现象,存在两种不同观点。请你根据下表提示,以 Is A Training Class or Family Teacher Necessary? 为题,写一篇短文,反映表中内容,并简要阐述自己的观点。

  有些人认为有必要另一些人认为没必要

  跟老师学比自己学好

  可以巩固课堂所学内容

  可以学到更多的东西容易养成依赖的习惯

  学生需要时间休息

  许多培训班和家教以营利为目的

  要求:1)层次清晰,流畅连贯,表达灵活,但不要逐字逐句翻译

  2)字数(120词左右)(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)

  Is Training Class or Family Teacher Necessary?

  More and more middle school students are going to training classes or having family teachers at the weekend.There are two different viewpoints about it.

  第九节:写作(本大题10分)

  52. 近来,共享单车(shared bikes)成为中国时尚,它因方便、环保而广受好评,然而共享单车也出现了许多弊病,例如乱停放、人为破坏、非法占有等。假如你是光明中学的学生李华,请你将有关情况反映给政府相关部门并阐述你的看法。内容要点包括:1)共享单车的问题;2)出现问题的原因;3)解决问题的意见或建议

  注意:1)词数100左右;2)可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

  Dear Sir,

  Yours,

  Li Hua

  试卷解析

  一、单项选择

  1.【答案】B

  【解析】考查动名词。句意:暴露于核辐射中甚至很短时间都会影响人体的基因。分析句子成分发现even for a short time是插入语,may influence是谓语,前面的部分应该是主语,be exposed to“暴露于”,要用动名词Being exposed to。故选B。

  2.【答案】B

  【解析】考查代词的辨析。句意:——爸爸,你看到我的圣诞卡了吗?——你昨晚画的那幅吗?恐怕我还没见过它。”one指代Christmas card,第一空表特指“昨晚画的那幅”,应加定冠词the;第二空指代“昨晚画的那幅”,表同一事物,应使用代词it。故选B。

  3.【答案】A

  【解析】引导时间状语从句。句意:——你为什么不帮助那个小男孩?——噢,我还没来得及跑过去帮他,他就挣扎着站了起来。” A. before在……之前;B. after在……之后;C. when当……的时候;D. since自从,既然。故选A。

  4. 【答案】D

  【解析】考查强调句的用法。句意:“她想知道什么,汤姆?”“她想知道我们什么时候才能完成实验。”分析句子意思以及句子结构可知,空格部分为强调特殊疑问词when,且为宾语从句结构,故特殊疑问句必须置于主从句之间,并且要使用陈述语序。故选D。

  5.【答案】C

  【解析】考查定语从句。句意:这个饭店有其他很多饭店缺少的诱人的象家一样的氛围。这里使用了定语从句,先行词是an inviting, homelike atmosphere,在定语从句中many others are short of后面缺少宾语,所以用关系代词that引导定语从句,故选C。

  6.【答案】A

  【解析】考查情态动词的辨析。句意:——史密斯先生,你能帮一下忙吗?我的车发动不起来了。——没问题。你尽管放心。mustn't “禁止”;needn't“不需要”;shouldn't“不应该”;will作情态动词可以表示习惯或倾向性,其否定式won't是对此刻和未来情况的一种否定,结合句意,故选A。

  7.【答案】B

  【解析】考查含蓄虚拟语气的用法。句意:——谢谢你提醒我时间,否则昨天我要迟到了。——不客气。would+have+done表示对过去事情的假设,意思是“本来会做”。故选B。

  8.【答案】B

  【解析】考查动词词义辨析。句意:在印度与人交流时,我接触到了与我完全不同的生活方式。 be reduced to“减少到,使减少”,be exposed to“接触到,暴露于”; be committed to“致力于,委身于”;be transferred to “被转移到”。故选B。

  9.【答案】A

  【解析】考查习惯表达。句意:——我觉得毕业后的经验和工作之间有一段距离。——这真是一个“第22条军规”—没有经验,你就找不到工作,没有工作,你就无法获得工作经验。A. a catch-22“第22条军规”;B. a Herculean task“极为艰巨的工作“;C. a sacred cow“圣牛“;D. a Mickey Mouse course“简易的学院课程“。故选A。

  10. 【答案】D

  【解析】考查现在完成时。句意:大学毕业后,他在一所中学工作,从那以后就一直在那里工作。根据句中的时间状语“ever since”(自从, 从那时到现在)可知,本句要用现在完成时,故选D。

  11.【答案】B

  【解析】考查非限制性定语从句。句意:我把照片放在每天都能看到的地方,照片让我想起了家乡的日子。分析句子可知,本空是指前面的先行词the picture,在定语从句中作reminds 的主语,指物,故选B。

  12.【答案】C

  【解析】考察新课标内容。《英语课程标准》对语言技能、语言知识、情感态度、学习策略和文化意识五方面提出了相应的、具体的标准和要求。故选C。

  13.【答案】A

  【解析】考查新课标内容。英语学习策略主要包括认知策略、调控策略、交际策略和资源策略。故选A。

  14.【答案】C

  【解析】考察英国文学。《傲慢与偏见》的作者是简.奥斯汀。故选C。

  15.【答案】A

  【解析】考察语音学。喉部的声带是一对横卧的结构,声带间的区域为声门。故选A。

  二、完形填空

  16.【答案】B

  【解析】考查形容词辨析。A淘气的,B正常的,C单独的,D傻的,文章第一句话讲“He looks normal.”即他看上去很正常。第二段第一句话“It's true.”是对第一段话的肯定。故选B。

  17.【答案】A

  【解析】考查副词辨析。句意:手指头轻轻在他身体敏感的地方移动,他会大笑。A轻轻的,B秘密的,C重重的,D大大的,A项符合题意。故选A。

  18.【答案】A

  【解析】考查动词辨析。A生存,B睡觉,C学习,D工作。句意为:exist in his own little world指“生活在自己的世界里”。故选A。

  19.【答案】A

  【解析】考查动词辨析。A到达,B叫醒,C缓解,D安慰某人,由上文知,作者的儿子在自己的世界里独自玩耍,即使大声和他说话,他也忽视你。由此推测,此处指不管多么努力,都无法引起他的注意。Reach sb.意为“影响或打动某人”。故选A。

  20.【答案】D

  【解析】考查形容词辨析。此段内容提到,作者夫妇多次请求鼻吻、拥抱等,但是他们的儿子都没理会他们,因此可推测他们感到很沮丧。upset与“extremely anxious”对应。A累,B无聊的,C气馁的,D难过的。故选D。

  21.【答案】B

  【解析】考查介词。be small for his age指“相对于他的年龄,他长得比较瘦小”。故选B。

  22.【答案】A

  【解析】考查名词。A疾病,B原因,C因素,D受苦,遭难。由空格后的“there is no set treatment”可知,此处拿狐独症和其他疾病比较。故选A。

  23.【答案】B

  【解析】考查副词辨析。A平等的,B个人的,C各自的,独特的,D通常的,由空格后的“what works for one probably doesn't work for another”可知,每个孩子都应区别对待。故选B。24.【答案】C

  【解析】考查上下文。由上一句话的“Try a treatment.”可知,治疗孤独症需要不断尝试,直到找到适合的疗法。故选C。

  25.【答案】D

  【解析】考查动词辨析。A处理,对待,B经历,C发现,D克服,overcome any difficulty 指“克服所有困难”。故选D。

  三、阅读理解

  (一)

  26.【答案】B

  【解析】考查主旨大意题。第一段通过“However, hard training breaks you down and makes you weaker, It is rest that makes you stronger.”点出主题,即:经历强度训练后,充分的休息能够让运动员表现更好。故选B。

  27.【答案】C

  【解析】考查事实细节题。根据第二段最后一句“It is marked by cumulative exhaustion that persists even after recovery periods”可知C更贴合作者的意思。故选C。

  28.【答案】D

  【解析】考查事实细节题。第二段最后一句和第三段前两句就是对D选项的概括。故选D。

  29.【答案】D

  【解析】考查词义猜测题。根据连词“or”后面的declined可知两词是并列同义关系。故选择D。

  30.【答案】B

  【解析】考查主旨大意题。最后一段第二句“Therefore, early detection is very important”及后文“It is important that the factors that lead to over-training be identified and corrected.”点明了作者态度:早期预防很重要。故选B。

  (二)

  31.【答案】B

  【解析】考查事实细节题。根据第一段“they brought the idea that work was the way to God and heaven”可知,早期移民认为工作很重要,故选B。

  32.【答案】A

  【解析】考查事实细节题。答案定位到第一段“Work is not only important for economic benefits, the salary, but also for social and psychological needs, the feeling of doing something for the good of the society.”。故选A。

  33.【答案】B

  【解析】考查主旨大意题。根据上下文可知,退休老人即使有退休金,也有可能会产生失落感“leaving one’s job, whatever it is, is a difficult change, even for those who look forward to retiring”。故选B。

  34.【答案】C

  【解析】考查事实细节题。文章最后一段第一句就指明“American society is only beginning to be concerned about the special physical and emotional needs of its senior citizens.”故选C。

  35.【答案】D

  【解析】考查事实细节题。文章最后一段举例说明了很多政府举措,A,B和C都被提及,题干要求选的是“未提及的措施”。故选D。

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上,不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节填空题

  36.【答案】rules

  【解析】考查语言学。句意为“乔姆斯基认为学生应该允许根据自己对特定规则的理解去造句子”。

  37. 【答案】visual

  【解析】考查课程论。题干描述的是“视觉性学习者”的特点。

  38.【答案】 dynamic

  【解析】考查课程论。社会建构主义理论强调的是教师与学生之间的动态互动。

  39.【答案】 cohesion

  【解析】考查教学法。题干描述的是“书面英语中这属于连贯和衔接”。

  40.【答案】 process

  【解析】考查任务型教学法。任务包括四个要素:目的,语境,过程和结果。

  第五节翻译题

  41. It seems to most people that houses are the most important.

  42. I’d rather you posted the letter right now.

  43. Take whichever you want.

  44. If only she could come!

  45. The harder you work on it, the better you’ll be at it.

  46.【参考答案】

  目标有时被陈述为要教师去做的事情,例如:介绍进化论,演示归纳证明的性质,介绍浪漫主义诗人,介绍四部和声等。这些陈述可能会指出教师计划做什么,但他们实际上并非在陈述教育的目标。既然真正的教育目标并不是要教师从事某些活动,而是让学生的行为模式发生显著的改变,那么,意识到任何对学校目标的陈述应该都是对学生应发生的改变的陈述,就显得很重要了。

  第六节简答题

  52.Structural view: The structural view sees language as a linguistic system made up of various subsystems: from phonology, morphology, lexicology to syntax.

  Functional view: The functional view sees language as a linguistic system and as a means for doing things.

  Interactional view: The interactional view sees language as a communicative tool, whose main use is to build up and maintain social relations between people.

  53. leading-in, enablement, input, processing, output.

  54. 第一个阶段:学生能听懂,并对所听的词有印象;第二个阶段:学生能听懂并会拼写部分单词; 第三阶段:学生能听懂并能迅速写对单词;第四阶段:学生养成听写的习惯。

  第七节论述题

  55.(1)阅读技能教学目的:培养阅读策略;培养语感;特别强调培养学生在阅读过程中获取和处理信息的能力。

  (2)基本技能:略读(skimming); 找读(scanning); 预测下文; 理解大意; 分清文章中的事实和观点; 猜测词义; 推理判断; 了解重点细节; 理解文章结构; 理解图表信息; 理解指代关系; 理解逻辑关系; 理解作者意图; 评价阅读内容。

  (3) 略读:概括文章大意

  找读:根据所读内容画图、标图、连线、填表、排序、补全信息;为课文选择或添加标题;根据所读内容制作图表;判断真伪。

  预测下文:根据标题或图片预测内容

  第八节书面表达

  Is A Training Class or Family Teacher Necessary?

  More and more middle school students are going to all kinds of training classes or having family teachers at the weekend. There are two different viewpoints about it.

  Some think it necessary. Firstly, it’s more effective to study with a teacher than by themselves. Secondly, it can strengthen what is learned in class. Besides, they can learn a lot more. Others think it unnecessary. For one thing, students can easily form the habit of dependence. For another, students need time to relax from time to time. What’s more, the purpose of many training classes and teachers is to make money.

  In my opinion, whether a training class or family teacher is needed just depends. If you are really weak at or interested in a certain subject, it can be a right choice. But be sure to choose a good and suitable class or teacher, otherwise it would be a waste of time and money. (125w)

  第九节写作

  Dear Sir,

  I’m Li Hua, a student from Guangming middle school. I'm writing to express my opinions about the shared bike.

  Being convenient and environmentally friendly, shared bikes have already been popular throughout China. However, with its rapid development, it brings about many problems. In some places shared bikes are left everywhere and sidewalks are occupied. What's worse, some people even damage them or take them just as their own possessions.

  In my opinion, it’s the lack of public awareness and related laws that results in such phenomena. To solve the problems, measures must be taken right away. First, the government should make some strict laws and rules to regulate the operation and management of the shared bikes. Second, the public should raise their awareness of using the bikes correctly and gracefully.

  I hope you will take my advice into consideration.

  Yours sincerely,

  Li Hua

海南教师招聘

 

  ——推荐阅读——

  招考信息——2020海南省教师招聘汇总

  备考资料——2020海南省教师笔试资料 | 面试资料 | 每日一练

  辅导课程——2020海南省教师笔试课程 | 面试课程 | 网络课程

  图书资料——2020海南省教师图书教材

  最后图图预祝各位考生都能在考试中取得满意的成绩,成功上岸~

(编辑:weichen)
热门推荐
辅导课程
联系方式

贴心微信客服

微信客服:识别左图客服二维码
公告考试内容及获取报考资料
精品内容抢先看,专业客服答疑

海南教师招聘微信公众号

微信公众号:识别左图公众号二维码
每天掌握最新考试资讯
近期活动推荐,专业客服答疑
有报考疑惑?在线客服随时解惑

公告啥时候出?

报考问题解惑?报考条件?

报考岗位解惑   怎么备考?

冲刺资料领取?

立即咨询
海南华图:hnhtsydw
想考上编制的人都关注了我们!
立即关注

2万+
阅读量
10w+
粉丝
100+
点赞数

更多在线题库

联系我们
微信二维码

华图官方微信

海南华图

海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

北京华图宏阳教育文化发展有限公司海南分公司

客服热线:0898-66769773

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

  • 海南总部
  • 儋州分部
  • 三亚分部
  • 东方分部

地址:海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

电话:0898-66769773/66765954 18976561674(值班电话)

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:儋州市那大镇兰洋北路111号夏日天地4号楼401号商铺

电话:0898-23331334 18078941909

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:三亚市河东路66号碧海国际大厦14层华图教育(三亚市教育局旁)

电话:0898-88898829 17786953261

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:海南省东方市八所镇三环路东侧东方汇园小区三楼

电话:0898-38966681

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/