海南分校

您当前位置:教师考试网公务员考试网 > 海南人事考试网 > 海南教师招聘考试 > 备考资料 > 2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(一)

2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(一)

2020-05-16 15:45:24 教师考试网 http://hi.huatu.com/ 文章来源:海南公务员网

  【导读】华图海南教师考试网同步海南公务员网发布:2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(一),详细信息请阅读下文!如有疑问请加【2020教师考试交流平台】 ,更多资讯请关注海南华图微信公众号( hthnjszp ),海南教师培训咨询电话:0898-66769773.

海南教师招聘

  2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(一)

  请考生按规定用笔将所有试题的答案涂、写在答题纸上。

  注意事项

  1.答题前考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔填写在答题纸规定的位置上。

  2.每小题选出答案后用 2B 铅笔把答题纸上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动用橡皮擦干净后再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在试题卷上。

  第一节单项选择题   从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项本大题共 10 小题每小题 1 分共 10

  1. To play better, all the players have to know their ______ and weaknesses.

  A. techniques B. strengths C. benefits D. values

  2. I often have conversations with John over _________ telephone, while keep in touch with Tom by ________ letter.

  A. 不填; the     B. 不填; a     C. the; 不填        D. the; a

  3. China has been pushing the reform of public hospitals _______ all its citizens.

  A. in charge of     B. for the purpose of   C. in honor of   D. for the benefit of

  4. It was the training _____ he had as a young man _____ made him such a good engineer.

  A. what; that B. that; what C. that; which D. which; that

  5. — “Mary looks hot and dry” .

  —“So _____ you if you had so high a fever.”

  A. do B. are C. will D. would

  6. That evening, _____ I will tell you more about later, I ended up working very late.

  A. that B. which C. what D. when

  7. The limits of a person’s intelligence, generally speaking, are fixed at birth, but           _____he reaches these limits will depend on his environment.

  A. where B. whether C. that D. why

  8. -What do you know about Russia?

  -So far as I know, it is _______the United Kingdom.

  A. as seventy times the size of   B. the seventy times size of

  C. seventy times as the size of   D. seventy times the size of

  9. Which of the following are regarded as Shakespeare' s four great tragedies?

  A. Romeo and Juliet, hamlet, Othello, King Lear

  B. Romeo and Juliet, hamlet, Othello, Macbeth

  C. Hamlet, Othello, King Lear, Macbeth

  D. Romeo and Juliet, Othello, Macbeth, Timon of Athens

  10. Study the following dialogue. What function does it play according to the functions of language?

  — A nice day, isn’t it?

  — Right! I really enjoy the sunlight.

  A. Emotive B. Phatic C. Performative D. Interpersonal

  第二节:完形填空 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中,选出最佳选项。本大题共 10 小题每小题 1共 10

  High-end taxi services are widely used in top-tier cities across China. Their popularity has been __11__ by the success of taxi-hailing apps like Didi and Kuaidi. But at present, there are no laws to guarantee the safety and legal rights of passengers who use these services, since high-end taxies __12____ operate without a government license.

  This has also cast__13____ on whether the services offered by international taxi apps like Uber and other local rivals are "legal" as per current laws in China. A motion raised by Deputy Zhang Yubiao at this year's National People's Congress aims to address this legal loop-hole. "High-end taxis are one category of taxis, and the only difference is the lack of government___14____. We should have an open attitude towards the new service and encourage its innovation. Since it has the market demand, we should consider __15___it."

  Unlike traditional taxis, high-end taxis can only be __16___ using smart-phone apps. They _17__ a high-end niche market that pays higher rates for more customized services. NPC Deputy and transportation expert Cheng Dehong says high-end taxis should not be __18__as illegal black cabs run by individuals. "In the past, we only saw the negative side of the high-end taxi service, since we always highlighted the safety concerns, tax evasion issues and other ___19__activities. But given the huge demand for high-end taxies, we should look at its __20__side. We can resolve many of the problems with new regulations and offer commuters a safer, more convenient taxi service."

  11. A. aroused   B. spread   C. invented   D. fueled

  12. A. extraordinarily   B. currently   C. swiftly D. regularly

  13. A. doubts   B. challenges   C. conflicts   D. thoughts

  14. A. assistance   B. investigation   C. supervision   D. cooperation

  15. A. promoting   B. employing   C. applying   D. legalizing

  16. A. discovered     B. booked   C. utilized   D. served

  17. A. convert to   B. cater to     C. come up with   D. live up to

  18. A. categorized   B. known   C. exchanged     D. interpreted

  19. A. efficient   B. high-end   C. illegal       D. financial

  20. A. negative   B. influential   C. neutral   D. positive

  第三节阅读理解题 阅读下面的短文从每题所给的四个选项 A、B、C 和 D 中选出最佳选项。(本大题共 10 小题每小题 1 分共 10 分

  A

  The purpose of an interview is to find out if your goals and the goals of an organization are compatible.Other goals of the interview are: to answer questions successfully, obtain any additional information needed to make a decision, accent your special strengths, establish a positive relationship, show confidence, and to sell yourself. Based on these goals, place yourself in the role of the interviewer and develop anticipated questions and answers to three categories: company data, personal data, and specific job data.You also develop questions which you will ask to determine how well your career goals match the needs of the organization.These questions include both those you would ask before a job offer and those you would ask after a job offer.

  Prior to the interview, acquaint yourself with the laws pertaining to job discrimination. This knowledge will enhance your chances of being considered on an equal standing with other applicants.

  To develop confidence, adequately prepare for the interview.Focus on how you can best serve the organization to which you are applying. Then rehearse until the rough edges are smoothed and you sound convincing to those with whom you have practiced.

  Since the interview will center on you, proper self-management process is divided into four stages: the before stage, the greeting stage, the consultation stage, and the departure stage.The before stage includes writing a confirmation letter, concentrating on appearance and nonverbal communication, developing your portfolio, anticipating questions with positive responses, and arriving early.The greeting stage includes greeting everyone courteously, using waiting-room smarts, using your time wisely, and applying proper protocol when meeting the interviewer.The consultation stage includes responsiveness and enthusiasm, knowing when to interject key points, showing sincerity, highlighting your strengths, and listening intently.The departure stage includes leaving on a positive note, expressing appreciation, expressing interest, leaving promptly, and making notes immediately after departure.

  To save time and money and offer convenience to prospective employees and employers, video taping and satellite videophones may become a common method of interviewing.Being at ease in front of a camera would be important for these types of interviews.

  Following the interview, write thank-you letters to each person who interviewed you and to those who helped you get the interview. When invited for a second interview, go prepared by using your notes and feedback from the interview to zero in on what the company wants. If the company doesn’t respond in two weeks, call back or write a follow-up letter.You may get turned down.If so, try to find out why as a means of self-improvement.

  Following a job offer, take a few days to consider all elements and then call or write a letter either accepting or declining the offer-—whichever is appropriate.If you accept and you are presently employed, write an effective letter of resignation, departing on a positive note.

  21.The word “compatible” in the first sentence probably means____.

  A. in agreement B. in conflict C. complementary D. practicable

  22.The writer advises you to familiarize yourself with the laws concerning job discrimination so that ____.

  A. you can show your prospective employer you have a wide range of knowledge

  B. you stand on equal chance of being hired with other applicants to the job

  C. you will refuse to give answers to any questions against the current laws

  D. you know how to behave within the limit of laws at the interview

  23.At which stage should you emphasize your qualifications for the job?

  A.The before stage.

  B. The greeting stage.

  C. The consultation stage.

  D. The departure stage.

  24.If you are given a second interview, it is most important for you to____.

  A.write a thank-you letter to each person who interviewed you last time

  B. find out exactly what the company wants of you

  C. learn from the last interview and improve yourself

  D. consider all the elements that are important for the job

  25.The passage is mainly concerned with____.

  A. how to manage an interview

  B. how to apply for a job vacancy

  C. how an applicant should behave during an interview

  D. how to make your private goal compatible with those of an organization

  B

  The way people hold to the belief that a fun-filled, pain-free life equals happiness actually reduces their chances of ever attaining real happiness. If fun and pleasure are equal to happiness then pain must be equal to unhappiness. But in fact, the opposite is true: more often than not things that lead to happiness involve some pain.

  As a result, many people avoid the very attempts that are the source of true happiness. They fear the pain inevitably brought by such things as marriage, raising children, professional achievement, religious commitment(承担的义务), self improvement.

  Ask a bachelor(单身汉) why he resists marriage even though he finds dating to be less and less satisfying.If he is honest he will tell you that he is afraid of making a commitment. For commitment is in fact quite painful. The single life is filled with fun, adventure, excitement. Marriage has such moments, but they are not its most distinguishing features.

  Couples with infant children are lucky to get a whole night's sleep or three-day vacation. I don't know any parent who would choose the word fun to describe raising children. But couples who decide not to have children never know the joys of watching a child grow up or of playing with a grandchild.

  Understanding and accepting that true happiness has nothing to do with fun is one of the most liberating realizations. It liberates time: now we can devote more hours to activities that can genuinely increase our happiness. It liberates money: buying that new car or those fancy clothes that will do nothing to increase our happiness now seems pointless. And it liberates us from envy: we now understand that all those who are always having so much fun actually may not be happy at all.

  26. According to the author, a bachelor resists marriage chiefly because______

  A. he is reluctant to take on family responsibilities

  B. he believes that life will be more cheerful if he remains single

  C. he finds more fun in dating than in marriage

  D. he fears it will put an end to all his fun adventure and excitement

  27. Raising children, in the author's opinion, is ___________.

  A. a moral duty

  B. a rewarding task

  C. a thankless job

  D. a source of inevitable pain

  28. From the last paragraph, we learn that envy sometimes stems from __________.

  A. hatred

  B. misunderstanding

  C. prejudice

  D. ignorance

  29. To understand what true happiness is, one must ___________.

  A. have as much fun as possible during one's lifetime

  B. make every effort to liberate oneself from pain

  C. put up with pain under all circumstances

  D. be able to distinguish happiness from fun

  30. What is the author trying to tell us?

  A. Happiness often goes hand in hand with pain.

  B. One must know how to attain happiness.

  C. It is important to make commitments.

  D. It is pain that leads to happiness.

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节字母和单词注音本大题共 10 小题每小题 0. 5 分共 5 分

  31. x[     ]   32. m[   ]   33. w[   ]

  34. read[     ]         35. bottle[     ]   36. computer[      ]

  37. engineer[   ] 38. window[  ] 39. sport[     ]

  40. present[   ]

  第五节填空题本大题共 5 小题每小题 1 分共 5 分

  41. The ___________  view of language sees it as a linguistic system but also as a means for doing things such as offering, suggesting, advising, apologizing, etc.

  42. Task-based language teaching is very common in the English classes in China nowadays. a task is believed to have four components: a purpose, a context, a _________ and a product.

  43. ___________ means to go through the passage and get the general idea of it.

  44. ___________assessment is based on information collected in the classroom during the teaching process for the purpose of improving teaching and learning.

  45. Pragmatics=Semantics+___________.

  第六节翻译题 把下面的句子翻译成为英文。本大题共 6 小题第 46-50 小题每小题 1 分51 题 5 分共 10 分

  46. 由于全球气候变暖,海平面在一点点地上升。 

  47. 返回祖国的念头始终萦绕在他们心中。

  48. 是重力使我们不至于从地球上抛出去。

  49. 采用新工艺大大降低了产品的成本。

  50. 据报道每年有成千上百万人死于和水有关的疾病。

  51. 把下面短文翻译成中文。

  Domestic dogs can perceive images on television similarly to the way we do. And they are intelligent enough to recognize onscreen images of animals as they would in real life—even animals they've never seen before—and to recognize TV dog sounds, like barking. A 2013 study published in the journal Animal Cognition showed that dogs could identify images of other dogs among pictures of humans and other animals, using their visual sense alone. However, there are some differences between ourselves and man's best friend—for one, dogs' eyes register images more quickly than do ours. Besides, dogs have dichromatic vision(二色视觉), which means they see a range of two primary colors, yellow and blue.

  第七节简答题本大题共 3 小题每小题 5 分共 15 分

  52. 教材是教师教学过程中的重要媒介。新课标强调,教师要从“教教材”向“用教材教”转变,即需要创造性地使用教材。请简述其基本要求。

  53. 新课程标准指出,教师的专业化水平是有效实施英语课程的关键。请简述作为教师个体,具体应该怎么做?

  54. 义务教育英语课程总目标要求是什么?

  第八节写作本大题共 2 小题每小题 10 分共 20 分

  55. 书面表达:请谈谈你对智能手机这么流行的看法。

  56. 假设你是李华,你的美国朋友James由于不爱运动、吃垃圾食品上瘾等原因陷入了肥胖的困扰中,非常苦恼,请你通过电子邮件给他提一些建议和意见,帮助他减肥。

  注意:① 词数:100左右(开头和结尾已给出但不计入总词数;②可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

  Dear James,

  Yours,

  Li Hua

  第九节教学设计题本大题 15 分本题要求用英文作答设计意图可用中文

  57. 请根据所提供的教学内容,设计一个课时教案。试分析教学目标、教学重难点,设计教学步骤,并说明各步骤设计意图。

  2019浙江省教师招聘小学英语学科知识参考解析(一)

  第一节单项选择题

  1. 选B

  【解析】 考查名词辨析。句意为:为了打得更好一点,每一位选手都应该了解自己的优势和劣势。A技术,技艺,技巧;B优势,力量;C益处;D价值;strengths and weaknesses“优势和劣势”是固定搭配。故选B。

  2. 选C

  【解析】考查冠词的固定搭配。句意为:我和约翰通常是通过电话联系的,和汤姆则是通过信件。over [on] the telephone为固定搭配,意为“通过电话”;若用 by telephone 则不用冠词,类似地,by letter(通过信件)也不用冠词。故选C。

  3. 选D

  【解析】考查介词词组辨析。句意为:中国一直在推动公立医院的改革,造福于全体公民。A掌管,负责;B目的是;C向…..庆祝,为了表达敬意;D为了……的利益。故选D。

  4. 选D

  【解析】考查强调句型和定语从句。句意为:正是他年轻时接受的培训让他成为这么优秀的工程师。第一空是Which引导的定语从句,修饰被强调部分the training,第二空的that是强调结构。故选D。

  5. 选D

  【解析】考查虚拟语气和倒装。句意为:-玛丽看起来很燥热,很干(缺少水分)。-如果你现在也这么高的烧,你也会是这样。根据句意和上一句中的“looks”可知为与现在事实相反的虚拟语气,从句用情态动词加动词原形,且用so+助动词+主语表示“...也一样”,所以主句要用 would 而不用 will,故选D。

  6. 选B

  【解析】考查定语从句。句意为:那天晚上我工作到很晚,我后面再跟你多少一点那晚的事情吧。这里that evening是先行词,在定语从句中作介词about的宾语,所以用which。故选B。

  7. 选B

  【解析】考查连词。句意为:通常来说,一个人的智力极限在出生时就已确定,但至于能否达到这样的极限要取决于他的生长环境。根据句意并分析句子成分,__________ he reaches these limits 为but后的主语成分,且翻译为“是否”。故选B。

  8. 选D

  【解析】考查数词。句意为:-你了解俄罗斯吗?-据我所知,它的面积是英国面积的70倍。倍数表达法:倍数+the+名词+of。除此之外还有两种:倍数+as+形容词/副词原级+as;倍数(n-1)+比较级+than。故选D。

  9. 选C

  【解析】考查英美文学。莎翁最杰出的四大悲剧为Hamlet, Othello, King Lear, Macbeth。 Romeo and Juliet是悲喜剧(Tragicomedy)。D中的Timon of Athens《雅典的泰门》是威廉·莎士比亚的最后一部悲剧。故选C。

  10. 选B

  【解析】考查语言学。对话句意为:-今天天气不错呢,是吧?-对,我很喜欢这个阳光。这段对话体现了语言的寒暄功能。A情感功能;B寒暄功能;C施为功能;D人际功能。故选B。

  第二节:完形填空

  11. 选D

  【解析】考查动词辨析。叫车软件为高端出租车服务的流行、推广再推一把力。D “推动”;A唤醒;B伸开、展开;C发明。故选B。

  12. 选B

  【解析】考查副词辨析。高端出租车目前的运营是没有政府许可的。B当下、目前;A突出地;C迅速地;D规律地。故选B。

  13. 选A

  【解析】考查名词辨析。后文中whether是个关键词,这件事情使人们产生质疑,疑问。A怀疑,疑惑;B挑战;C冲突;D想法。故选A。

  14.选C

  【解析】考查名词辨析。根据上下文,高端出租车缺乏政府许可,即缺乏政府监管,故选supervision。A帮助;B调查;D合作。故选C。

  15. 选D

  【解析】考查动词辨析。“我们应当以开放的心态面对新科技,鼓励其创新。既然它有市场需求,我们就应该考虑让其合法化。”A促进;B雇佣;C申请;D使...合法化。故选D。

  16. 选B

  【解析】考查动词辨析。和传统的士不同的是,高端出租车只能通过智能手机应用进行预订,故选择booked。A发现;C利用、运用;D服务。故选B。

  17. 选B

  【解析】考查固定搭配。A转化为...;B迎合、满足...的需求;C想出;D不辜负。故选B。

  18. 选A

  【解析】考查动词辨析。高端出租车不应当和个人运营的黑车混为一谈。A分类;B知道;C交换;D阐述、解释。故选A。

  19. 选C

  【解析】过去,我们总是将关注点放在高端出租车不好的方面,根据语境,可知此处是illegal activities,非法的活动。A高效的;B高端的;D经济的。故选C。

  20. 选D

  【解析】相对于上文提到的不好的方面,这里呼吁大家能多看到这种新生事物的“积极面”。A负面的;B有影响的;C中立的;D积极放入。故选D。

  第三节阅读理解题

  A

  21.【答案】A

  【解析】考查词义猜测题。该题可采用词义猜测题的技巧:“联系上下文语境”。找到compatible再往前看,and表示并列,这句话的意思是:面试的目的是看你的目标和公司的目标是否____。再结合选项,A一致,B不一致,C互补的,D可实践的,根据生活常识可知,面试是检查个人是否符合公司的一些要求的,因此应该是看两者是否一致。故选A。

  22.【答案】B

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (what),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “laws concerning job discrimination”,concerning和文中的pertaining to是同义替换;第二步:找。找到相关句子为第二段第二句,句意为:在面试之前,先熟悉一下有关工作歧视的法律。这些知识将增加你与其他申请者处于平等地位的机会;第三步:匹配。故选B。

  23.【答案】C

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (what),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “emphasize your qualifications for the job”;第二步:找。找到相关句子为第四段中的The consultation stage includes responsiveness and enthusiasm, knowing when to interject key points, showing sincerity, highlighting your strengths, and listening intently. highlighting your strengths与题干中的emphasize your qualifications属于同义替换;第三步:匹配。故选C。

  24.【答案】B

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (what),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “second interview”;第二步:找。找到相关句子为第六段第二句,句意为:当被邀请参加第二次面试时,利用你的笔记和面试中的反馈来准备面试,把注意力集中在公司想要的东西上。这里“公司想要的东西”其实就是公司需要什么样的人,或者公司希望求职者具有哪些特质;第三步:匹配。故选B。

  25.【答案】A

  【解析】考查主旨大意题。文章的前三段提到了如何准备面试,第四、五段提到了面试期间应该如何做,最后几段提到了面试后(以及被录用后)应该怎么办。全文主要是对参加面试的人提出建议。故选A。

  B

  26.【答案】A

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (why),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “bachelor, resist marriage”;第二步:找。找到相关句子为第三段第二句,这句话解释了单身汉为什么不愿结婚的原因,A项的reluctant to take on family responsibilities是对原文中afraid of making a commitment的同义替换,故选A。本题中D项的干扰性比较强,但这不是单身汉不愿结婚的直接原因,且文中也说到Marriage has such moments,所以put an end的说法也不正确,故排除;第三步:匹配。故选A。

  27.【答案】B

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (what),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “raising children”;第二步:找。找到相关段落为第四段,虽然养孩子的过程实在不能算是“有趣”,但决定不要孩子的夫妇们永远也不能了解看着孩子长大的那种欢乐以及与孙儿一起玩耍的欢乐。换言之,在作者看来,养孩子虽辛苦,但也是值得的;第三步:匹配。故选B。

  28.【答案】B

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (what),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “envy,stems from”;第二步:找。找到相关句子为最后一段最后一句,“它还让我们从嫉妒中解脱出来:我们现在了解到那些总有很多乐趣的人也许根本就不幸福。”这说明我们嫉妒别人是误以为那些总有很多乐趣的人很幸福,这是一种误解;第三步:匹配。故选B。

  29.【答案】D

  【解析】考查细节理解题。该题属于细节理解题的考点一:5W+1H (what),故使用题干定位法。第一步:定。题干中的核心词应为 “true happiness”;第二步:找。找到相关句子为文章第一段和最后一段第一句可看出要理解真正的幸福就要把fun和happiness区分开;第三步:匹配。故选D。

  30.【答案】A

  【解析】考查主旨大意题。主旨题的答案常位于首段或结尾段。本题的答案可以在文章第1段最后一句找到:通往幸福的路上多半会涉及到痛苦,因此本题选A。D中虽也提到pain,但对分强调pain对幸福的作用,故错误。故选A。

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节字母和单词注音

  31. [eks]   32.  [em]     33. [ˈd∧blju:]     34. [ri:d]或[red]

  35. [ˈbɒtl]或[ˈbɑ: tl]       36. [kəmˈpju: tə(r)]   37. [ˌendʒɪˈnɪə(r)]   38. [ˈwɪndəʊ]

  39. [spɔ: t]或[spɔ: rt]     40. [ˈpreznt , prɪˈzent](英式的两种发音)

  第五节填空题

  41. functional

  【解析】考查了功能派的语言观的基本思想。语言观与教学法之间的对应及其特点是考试的重点。

  42. process

  【解析】考查了任务型教学法中“任务”这一基本概念的构成,这是考试的重点内容。

  43. skimming

  【解析】考查阅读教学过程中的基本概念,skimming与scanning。前者是为了获知文章大意;后者是为了获知文章细节信息。

  44. formative

  【解析】考查教学评价过程中的基本概念,形成性评价(formative assessment)与终结性评价(summative assessment)。

  45. context

  【解析】语用学和语义学之间缺少的是语境,一个词可能有多个意思,但在语言使用时至少取的是哪个意思,要根据语境来判断。

  第六节翻译题

  46. The sea level is rising little by little in the consequence of global warming. 

  47. The thought of returning to his motherland never deserted him. 

  48. It is gravity that keeps us from falling off the earth.

  49. The adoption of the new process has greatly cut the cost of products. 

  50. It is reported that millions of people die of water-related disease each year.

  51. 家犬和我们一样,看得懂电视上的图像。它们还聪明得能像在现实生活中一样辩认出画面上的动物——甚至是从未见过的动物——它们还能辨认出电视里传来的犬吠声。2013年一份发表在期刊《动物认知》中的研究表明,仅凭视觉感官,狗狗们就能够从人和其他动物的图片中,分辨出自己的同类。但是,我们和这个人类最好的朋友还是有些不同点的——其中之一就是,狗的识别图像的速度要比我们快许多。此外,狗具有二色视觉,即它们只能看见蓝黄双色。

  第七节简答题

  52. 根据所在地区的教学实际需要、学生现有水平、课时安排等,可对于教材内容作适当的补充和删减;根据实际教学目的和学生学习需求,对教材中的学习内容与活动进行修改、添加、删减、拓展、延伸等;根据学生周围现实生活中发生的事情对教材编排顺序作适当调整;由于客观条件的差异、学生现有水平的差异以及具体教学实际情况的差异,教师还可以对于教材作其他方面的调整。

  53. 更新学科专业知识,提高语言素养;不断积累学科教学知识,提高教学实践能力;开展教学反思,促进专业可持续发展。

  54. 义务教育阶段英语课程的总体目标是:通过英语学习使学生形成初步的综合语言运用能力,促进心智发展,提高综合人文素养。

  第八节写作

  55. 【参考范文】

  The Popularity of Smart Phones

  Now an increasing number of people come to realize the role of the smart phone. In fact, there are both advantages and disadvantages of it.

  Generally speaking, it is widely believed that there are several positive aspects as follows. Firstly, it can help us do a variety of things that we want to do when we are bored, such as searching the internet, chatting with our best friends, playing games and so on. And secondly, it brings us convenience, for we can buy the same goods online with less money instead of going to the shop.

  Just as a popular saying goes, “every coin has two sides”, the smart phone is no exception, it still has negative aspects. To begin with, it has a bad effect on the teenagers’ health and study because they are lacking the awareness of self-discipline. In addition, some teenagers are always playing games or chatting till the late evening.

  In a word, the smart phone, I think, is a newborn thing in the development of economy. I believe that as long as we try to bring the advantages of smart phone into full play, and reduce the disadvantages to the minimum at the same time, we can make a better use of it.

  56. 【参考范文】

  Dear James,

  I have received your e-mail telling me that you are not interested in taking exercise and that you are addicted to eating junk food. Now you are worried about gaining weight. If you want to lose weight, what you should first do is find out why you are overweight.

  From your e-mail, it seems that there are two reasons: lack of exercise and an unbalanced diet. I have two suggestions. First, set aside time to exercise regularly. Only in this way can you keep slim. Second, eat more healthy food and stay away from junk food. There are stores that specialize in healthy food, which is a little more expensive but can make a big difference.

  I hope my suggestions are helpful. Looking forward to your reply.

  Yours,

  Li Hua

  第九节教学设计题

  57. 【参考设计】

  Teaching objectives:

  Knowledge objective: Students can learn the pronunciation of [ei] and use words including [ei] like “name, Kate, eight, cakes, bake” and so on.

  Ability objective: Students can improve their listening and speaking abilities through various activities.

  Emotion objective: Students can learn to care more about others.

  Teaching key and difficult points:

  Students can learn to use words including [ei] and care more about others in daily life.

  Teaching procedure:

  Step1: Leading-in

  Greeting and listen to the radio

  T: Good morning, boys and girls. How are you today? Fine, thank you. Before the class, I have a song for you. It's the chant in the book “My hobby is making cakes”. When you listen to the radio, I want you to count how many times /ei/ appears. Are you clear? OK. Now let's begin.

  设计意图:通过听录音的方式导入该课程内容,并引入目标音素,可以让学生一开始就对该音素的“音”和“形”有印象。

  Step2: Presentation

  Write words that include /ei/, then teach the pronunciations. Ss read after the teacher and then practice the pronunciations in words.

  设计意图:在单词中练习目标音素的发音,更符合学生的认知和语言的变化。

  Step3: Practice

  Activity1: arrange the order

  Students listen to teacher's instruction and arrange the order.

  Eg: Name, cake, eight

  Activity2: find the difference

  Teacher read four words at a time and students tell which one is different.

  Eg: day, day, day, say

  Activity3: complete the words

  Eg: c_k_, _ _ght, n_ m_, d_ _, s_ _

  设计意图:通过多种形式的练习,学生可以对该目标音素有更深的记忆。

  Step4: Consolidation

  Choose several students who represent /ei/ and other students are the judges. Read the chant for the second time and the Ss should clap hands immediately when they hear the vowels they represent.

  设计意图:通过游戏的方式,使学生在篇章中更熟练地辨认目标音素,且游戏之外的学生作为考官,体现了“面向全体学生”的基本理念。

  Step5: Summary

  Ss summarize the articulation rules of /ei/. The teacher makes supplements if necessary and emphasizes the importance of emotion objective.

  设计意图:学生总结今日所学,教师做必要的补充,体现了“以学生为主体,教师为主导”的基本理念。教师强调情感目标,使教学目标和教学过程达成统一。

  Step6: Homework

  Let students make a new story with the words “name, Kate, say, bake” after school and share with classmates next time.

  设计意图:根据今天所学重点单词进行编故事,有利于学生巩固知识,下次课和大家分享,给教师提供了检查作业的方式和标准。

海南教师招聘

 

  ——推荐阅读——

  招考信息——2020海南省教师招聘汇总

  备考资料——2020海南省教师笔试资料 | 面试资料 | 每日一练

  辅导课程——2020海南省教师笔试课程 | 面试课程 | 网络课程

  图书资料——2020海南省教师图书教材

  最后图图预祝各位考生都能在考试中取得满意的成绩,成功上岸~

(编辑:weichen)
热门推荐
辅导课程
联系方式

贴心微信客服

微信客服:识别左图客服二维码
公告考试内容及获取报考资料
精品内容抢先看,专业客服答疑

海南教师招聘微信公众号

微信公众号:识别左图公众号二维码
每天掌握最新考试资讯
近期活动推荐,专业客服答疑
有报考疑惑?在线客服随时解惑

公告啥时候出?

报考问题解惑?报考条件?

报考岗位解惑   怎么备考?

冲刺资料领取?

立即咨询
海南华图:hnhtsydw
想考上编制的人都关注了我们!
立即关注

2万+
阅读量
10w+
粉丝
100+
点赞数

更多在线题库

联系我们
微信二维码

华图官方微信

海南华图

海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

北京华图宏阳教育文化发展有限公司海南分公司

客服热线:0898-66769773

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

  • 海南总部
  • 儋州分部
  • 三亚分部
  • 东方分部

地址:海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

电话:0898-66769773/66765954 18976561674(值班电话)

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:儋州市那大镇兰洋北路111号夏日天地4号楼401号商铺

电话:0898-23331334 18078941909

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:三亚市河东路66号碧海国际大厦14层华图教育(三亚市教育局旁)

电话:0898-88898829 17786953261

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:海南省东方市八所镇三环路东侧东方汇园小区三楼

电话:0898-38966681

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/