海南分校

您当前位置:教师考试网公务员考试网 > 海南人事考试网 > 海南教师招聘考试 > 备考资料 > 2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(三)

2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(三)

2020-05-15 09:33:31 教师考试网 http://hi.huatu.com/ 文章来源:海南公务员网

  【导读】华图海南教师考试网同步海南公务员网发布:2020海南省教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(三),详细信息请阅读下文!如有疑问请加【2020教师考试交流平台】 ,更多资讯请关注海南华图微信公众号( hthnjszp ),海南教师培训咨询电话:0898-66769773.

 

海南教师招聘

  2020海南教师招聘小学英语学科知识模拟题(三)

  请考生按规定用笔将所有试题的答案涂、写在答题纸上。

  注意事项

  1.答题前考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔填写在答题纸规定的位置上。

  2.每小题选出答案后用 2B 铅笔把答题纸上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动用橡皮擦干净后再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在试题卷上。

  第一节单项选择题   从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。(本大题共 10 小题每小题 1 分共 10

  1. The message you intend to convey through words may be the exact opposite of _____ others actually understand.

  A. why B. that C. which D. what

  2. An agreement seems to be impossible because the majority of the committee members are _______ it.

  A. against   B. for       C .to     D. with

  3. It was April 29, 2001         Prince William and Kate Middleton walked into

  the palace hall of the wedding ceremony.

  A. that B. when C. since D. before

  4. —These trousers are dirty and wet.

  —I’ll change into my ________.

  A. another   B. trousers     C. others   D. other

  5. — Have you moved into the new house?

  —Not yet, the rooms _____.

  A. are being painted B. are painting

  C. are painted D. are being painting

  6. It is futile to discuss the matter further, because ____ going to agree upon anything today.

  A. neither you nor I are B. neither you nor me is

  C. neither you nor I am D. neither me nor you are

  7. So far nobody has claimed the money ______ in the library.

  A. discovered       B. to be discovered   C. discovering     D. having discovered

  8. As one of the best-known American authors of 20th century, Ernest Hemingway wrote all the following novels EXCEPT______.

  A. For Whom the Bell Tolls                  B. The Green Hills of Africa

  C. The Sound and the Fury                  D. The Old Man and the Sea

  9. The utterance “We are already working 25 hours a day, eight days a week.” obviously violates the maxim of____.

  A. quality           B. manner           C. relation          D. quantity

  10. 按照基础阶段英语课程分级总体目标的要求,《全日制义务教育普通高级中学英语课程标准》对语言技能、语言知识、_______、学习策略和文化意识等五方面都提出了相应的、具体的标准和要求。

  A. 认知心理      B. 基本原理       C. 目标体系      D. 情感态度

  第二节:完形填空 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中,选出最佳选项。本大题共 10 小题每小题 1共 10

  The term e-commerce refers to all commercial transactions conducted over the Internet, including transaction by consumers and business-to-business transactions. Conceptually, e-commerce does not ___11___from well-known commercial offerings such as banking by phone, “mail order” catalogs, or sending a purchase order to supplier from fax. E-commerce follows the same model ___12___ in other business transactions; the difference ___13___ in the details.

  To a consumer, the most visible form of e-commerce consists ___14___ online ordering. A customer begins with a catalog of possible items, selects an item, arranges a form of payment, and  ___15___ an order. Instead of a physical catalog, e-commerce arranges for catalogs to be ___16___on the Internet. Instead of sending an order on paper or by telephone, e-commerce arranges for orders to be sent beyond a computer network. Finally, instead of sending a paper representation of payment such as a check, e-commerce sends payment information electronically.

  In the decade after 1993, in the two decades behind 1992, e-commerce grew from an  ___17___novelty(新奇事物)to a mainstream business influence. In 1993, few ___18___ had a web page, and only a handful allowed one to order products or services online. Ten years later, both large and small businesses had web pages, and most provided users with the opportunity to place an order. Besides, many banks added online access, and online banking and bill paying became ___19___. More importantly, the value of goods and services ___20___ over the Internet grew dramatically after 1997.

  11. A. distract   B. descend   C. differ   D. derive

  12. A. appeared   B. used   C. resorted   D. served

  13. A. situates   B. lies   C. roots   D. locates

  14. A. on   B. of   C. for   D. to

  15. A. sends in   B. puts out   C. stands for   D. carries away

  16. A. visible   B. responsible   C. feasible   D. sensible

  17. A. optional   B. occasional   C. invalid   D. insignificant

  18. A. communities   B. corps   C. corporations   D. compounds

  19. A. different   B. flexible   C. widespread   D. productive

  20. A. acquired   B. adapted   C. practiced   D. proceeded

  第三节阅读理解题 阅读下面的短文从每题所给的四个选项 A、B、C 和 D 中选出最佳选项。(本大题共 10 小题每小题 1 分共 10 分

  A

  Make Up Your Mind to Succeed

  Kind-hearted parents have unknowingly left their children defenseless against failure. The generation born between 1980 and 2001 grew up playing sports where scores and performance were played down because “everyone’s winner.” And their report cards sounded more positive (正面的) than ever before. As a result, Stanford University professor Carol Dweck, PhD, calls them “the overpraised generation.”

  Dweck has been studying how people deal with failure for 40 years. Her research has led her to find out two clearly different mind-sets that have a great effect on how we react to it. Here’s how they work:

  A fixed mind-set is grounded in the belief that talent is genetic – you’re a born artist, point guard, or numbers person. The fixed mind-set believes it’s sure to succeed without much effort and regards failure as personal shame. When things get difficult, it’s quick to blame, lie, and even stay away from future difficulties.

  On the other hand, a growth mind-set believes that no talent is entirely heaven-sent and that effort and learning make everything possible. Because the ego isn’t on the line as much, the growth mind-set sees failure as a chance rather than shame. When faced with a difficulty, it’s quick to rethink, change and try again. In fact, it enjoys this experience.

  We are all born with growth mind-sets. (Otherwise, we wouldn’t be able to live in the world.) But parents, teachers, and instructors often push us into fixed mind-sets by encouraging certain actions and misdirecting praise. Dweck’s book, Mind-set: The New Psychology of Success, and online instructional program explain this in depth. But she says there are many little things you can start doing today to make sure that your children, grandchildren and even you are never defeated by failure.

  21. What does the author think about the present generation?

  A. They don’t do well at school. B. They are often misunderstood.

  C. They are eager to win in sports. D. They are given too much praise.

  22. A fixed mind-set person is probably one who ___.

  A. doesn’t want to work hard

  B. cares a lot about personal safety

  C. cannot share his ideas with others

  D. can succeed with the help of teachers

  23. What does the growth mind-set believe?

  A. Admitting failure is shameful.

  B. Talent comes with one’s birth.

  C. Scores should be highly valued.

  D. Getting over difficulties is enjoyable.

  24. What should parents do for their children based on Dweck’s study?

  A. Encourage them to learn from failures.

  B. Prevent them from making mistakes.

  C. Guide them in doing little things.

  D. Help them grow with praise.

  B

  One of the greatest contributions to the first Oxford English Dictionary was also one of its most unusual. In 1879, Oxford University in England asked Prof. James Murray to serve as editor for what was to be the most ambitious dictionary in the history of the English language. It would include every English word possible and would give not only the definition but also the history of the word and quotations (引文) showing how it was used.

  This was a huge task. So Murrary had to find volunteers from Britain, the United States, and the British colonies to search every newspaper, magazine, and book ever written in English. Hundreds of volunteers responded, including William Chester Minor. Dr. Minor was an American Surgeon who had served in the Civil War and was now living in England. He gave his address as “Broadmoor, Crowthorne, Berkshire,” 50 miles from Oxford.

  Minor joined the army of volunteers sending words and quotations to Murray. Over the next years, he became one of the staff’s most valued contributors.

  But he was also a mystery. In spite of many invitations, he would always decline to visit Oxford. So in 1897, Murray finally decided to travel to Crow throne himself. When he arrived, he found Minor locked in a book-lined cell at the Broadmoor Asylum for the criminally insane.

  Murray and Minor became friends, sharing their love of words. Minor continued contributing to the dictionary, sending in more than 10,000 submissions in 20 years. Murray continued to visit Minor regularly, sometimes taking walks with him around the asylum grounds.

  In 1910, Minor left Broadmoor for an asylum in his native America. Murray was at the port to wave goodbye to his remarkable friend.

  Minor died in 1920, seven years before the first edition of the Oxford English Dictionary was completed. The 12 volumes defined 414,825 words, and thousands of them were contributions from a very scholarly and devoted asylum patient.

  25. According to the text, the first Oxford English Dictionary _________.

  A. came out before minor died

  B. was edited by an American volunteer

  C. included the English words invented by Murray

  D. was intended to be the most ambitious English dictionary

  26. How did Dr. Minor contributed to the dictionary?

  A. He helped Murray to find hundreds of volunteers.

  B. He sent newspapers, magazines and books to Murray.

  C. He provided a great number of words and quotations

  D. he went to England to work with Murray.

  27. Why did Dr. Minor refuse to visit Oxford?

  A. He was shut in an asylum B. He lived far from Oxford

  C. He was busy writing a book D. He disliked traveling

  28. Prof. Murray and Dr. Minor became friends mainly because __________.

  A. they both served in the Civil War.

  B. They had a common interest in words

  C. Minor recovered with the help of Murray

  D. Murray went to America regularly to visit Minor

  29. Which of the following best describe Dr. Minor?

  A. Brave and determined B. Cautious and friendly

  C. Considerate and optimistic D. Unusual and scholarly

  30. What does the text mainly talk about?

  A. The history of the English language.

  B. The friendship between Murray and Minor

  C. Minor and the first Oxford English Dictionary

  D. Broadmoor Asylum and is patients

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节字母和单词注音本大题共 10 小题每小题 0. 5 分共 5 分

  31. h[    ]         32.x[    ]       33.z[    ]       34.hers[    ]

  35. feeling[    ]    36.climber[    ]  37.traffic[    ]   38.saw[    ]

  39. twentieth[    ]  40.heard[    ]

  第五节填空题本大题共 5 小题每小题 1 分共 5 分

  41._____questions refer to those with only one single correct answer while open questions may invite many different answers

  42. When teaching grammar, the teacher writes examples on the board and explains the underlying rules regarding the forms and positions of certain words. Such a way in teaching grammar is called the _____method.

  43. The word “dog” has its denotative meaning to the animal itself while it can also have its _____meaning of friendship and loyalty in a certain context.

  44. _____means to read to locate specific information. The key point in doing this is that the reader has something in his mind and he should ignore the irrelevant parts when reading.

  45. _____ assessment is based on information collected in the classroom during the teaching

  process for the purpose of improving teaching and learning.

  第六节翻译题 把下面的句子翻译成为英文。本大题共 6 小题第 46-50 小题每小题 1 分51 题 5 分共 10 分

  46. 有志者,事竟成。

  47. 我尽力理解他在会上说的每一句话。

  48. 去年,他在伦敦教英国人中文。

  49. 想起那些濒危动物来,真让人伤心。

  50. 一看到那棵大树,我便想起了童年的情景。

  51. 把下面短文翻译成中文。

  The modern Olympic Games were founded with the intention of improving health and education, promoting world peace, and encouraging fair and equal competition. But over the years, the Olympic saying, “faster, higher, stronger”, has pushed scientists as well as athletes to do everything possible to reach new levels.

  第七节简答题本大题共 3 小题每小题 5 分共 15 分

  52. 如何合理利用各种教学资源,提高学生的学习效率?

  53. 写教案的基本原则是什么?

  54. 简述交际教学法的主要观点。

  第八节写作本大题共 2 小题每小题 10 分共 20 分

  55. 假定你是李华,你的英国朋友 Tony 写信向你了解中国的移动支付使用情况,请你给他写一封回信,内容包括:

  兴起:电子商务的繁荣

  设备:智能手机+网络

  范围:网上,商店

  优点:...

  注意:1.词数 150 左右

  2.可以适当增加细节,使行文连贯

  3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总次数

  参考词汇:移动支付 mobile payment;电子商务 e-commerce

  Dear Tony,

  I am glad to receive your letter. In response to your question about mobile payment in China, I’d like to introduce it to you ......

  Best wishes!

  Yours,

  Li Hua

  56. Directions: In this part, you are to write a composition with Less Pressure, Better Life as its title. Your composition should have a length of 120 words or so.

  第九节教学设计题本大题 15 分本题要求用英文作答设计意图可用中文

  57. 教学设计:请就 “What are you doing?” 做一个教学设计。教学对象:小学。

  试卷解析

  第一节单项选择题

  1.【答案】D

  【解析】句意为:你试图通过言语表达的意思或许恰恰跟别人理解的相反。

  2.【答案】A

  【解析】考查介词。所填介词与系动词be构成固定句型,意思是:反对,选A。be for支持,赞成;be to到达;be with和……在一起,都与句意不符。

  3.【答案】B

  【解析】去掉It was及that后,April 29,2011不可以单独作时间状语,所以不是强调句型。用when引导定语从句修饰April29,2011。

  4.【答案】C

  【解析】是从语法上看,another 后通常接单数名词,而不接trousers 这样的复数名词(若用 another pair 则可以);也不能选 trousers 是因为填它句子意思不通。最佳答案应选C,others 相当于 other trousers,其中的 other 与前面的 these 相对照。

  5.【答案】A

  【解析】“house”和“paint”应该是被动的关系,排除B,D。后者未搬进新居的原因是房子正在油漆,所以要用现在进行时的被动语态。不能用一般现在时表示习惯性动作,排除C。

  6.【答案】C

  【解析】neither...nor...使用就近原则,谓语动词形式跟其临近的主语保持一致,故选C,D项中me不能充当主语。

  7.【答案】A

  【解析】该空在句中作后置定语修饰the money,根据the money与discover的被动关系,排除C、D两项。B项表示的是“将要被发现”的意思,根据句意“到目前为止还没有人来认领在图书馆被发现的钱”可判断选A项。

  8.【答案】C

  【解析】考查英美文学。A《丧钟为谁而鸣》,B《非洲的青山》,C《喧哗与骚动》,D《老人与海》,C项是福克纳Faulkner的作品。故选C。

  9.【答案】A

  【解析】考查语言学。题干中的句子违反了质量原则,质量原则要求说话者讲真话,不说明知虚假的话。故选A。

  10.【答案】D

  【解析】考查课标的分目标。故选D。

  第二节:完形填空

  11.【答案】C

  【解析】考动词词义辨析,而且是考与from的搭配,有三个选项可以入选,A. distract…from“分散;使分心”;descend from “由...传下来,起源于...”;C. differ … from“与……不同”;D. derive … from“起源;源自”;根据句意A、D均不符合题意,所以答案是C。

  12.【答案】B

  【解析】词义辨析。A出现,B使用,C求助、诉诸,D服务。根据句意判断选B。

  13.【答案】B

  【解析】词义辨析。lie lied lied撒谎;lay laid lain 放置,处于;lay laid laid下蛋;lie in 在于;tell a lie 说谎;liar 骗子。lie in符合句意,选B。

  14.【答案】B

  【解析】表示组成的四个短语consist of, be made up for, be composed of, be comprised of.

  15.【答案】A

  【解析】send in提交,put out 扑灭,stand for代表,carry away带走。

  16.【答案】A

  【解析】visible看得见的,virtual虚拟的,vision视野;远景,visual视觉的,virtue美德。feasible可行的。responsible 负有责任的。sensible可感觉到的,明智的。

  17.【答案】D

  【解析】词义辨析。optional可选择的,invalid无效的,occasional偶尔的,insignificant微不足道的。

  18.【答案】C

  【解析】考名词词义辨析。Community“社区,团体”;corps军团;corporation“公司,企业”;compound“混合物,化合物”,此题可以通过同义替换的方法做题,下文中提到small business,与其意思相近的选项是C。

  19.【答案】C

  【解析】考形容词词义辨析,different“不同的”;flexible“灵活的,柔软的,能变形的”;widespread“分布广泛的,普遍的”;productive“生产的,多产的”,此题根据本段中心主题句判断出答案选项是C。

  20.【答案】A

  【解析】词义辨析。acquire获得,adapt适应,practice 练习,proceed前进。

  第三节阅读理解题

  A

  【主旨大意】本文是一篇科学调查报告。斯坦福大学教授Dweck经过40年的调查研究认为人们对待失败有两种不同的思维模式,这两种思维模式对我们如何对待失败有很大的影响。第一种是有固定思维模式的人,他们认为才能是天生的,成功不需要努力而失败是耻辱。他们逃避未来的困难。第二种是具有成长思维模式的人,他们认为才能不是天生的,努力和学习使一切成为可能,向失败学习并把它看作成长的经历。

  21.【答案】D

  【解析】根据第一段中的“professor Carol Dweck, PhD, calls them “the overpraised generation.”可知:他们被表扬的太多了。

  22.【答案】A

  【解析】根据文章第三段中的“The fixed mind-set believes it’s sure to succeed without much effort and regards failure as personal shame.”可知:他相信成功但不想付出努力。

  23.【答案】D

  【解析】根据文章第四段中的“the growth mind-set sees failure as a chance rather than shame. When faced with a difficulty, it’s quick to rethink, change and try again. In fact, it enjoys this experience.”可知D正确。

  24.【答案】A

  【解析】根据文章的最后一句“But she says there are many little things you can start doing today to make sure that your children, grandchildren and even you are never defeated by failure.”可知A正确。

  B

  【主旨大意】本文是一篇人物传记,讲述了牛津英语词典的编撰者之一的Dr. Minor的不一般的人生,他博学,但被关在精神病院。他对牛津英语词典贡献很大,并与Prof Murray因为共同的爱好成为好朋友。

  25.【答案】D

  【解析】根据第一段中的…serve as editor for what was to be the most ambitious dictionary in the history of the English language可知答案选D。

  26.【答案】C

  【解析】根据第三段的第一句话Minor joined the army of volunteers sending words and quotations to Murray可知答案选C。

  27.【答案】A

  【解析】根据第四段中的…he found Minor locked in a book-lined cell at the Broadmoor Asylum可知,Minor被关在一家精神病院里,这是他不能去牛津的原因。

  28.【答案】B

  【解析】根据第五段的Murray and Minor became good friends, sharing their love of words可知,他们成为好朋友的主要原因在于他们都对词汇很热爱。

  29.【答案】D

  【解析】从文章的最后一句话可以推断Minor很博学,对做学问很投入,但他同时又是一个精神病人。因此用devoted, scholarship, unusual等描述他最贴切。

  30.【答案】C

  【解析】文章的关键词有两个:Minor和Oxford Dictionary,主要讲述Mr. Minor的特别之处和他对Oxford Dictionary的贡献,因此文章的大意应该把这两个词都包括进去。

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节字母和单词注音

  31. [eit∫]    32. [eks]    33.[zi]   34. [hɜːz]   35.[ 'fiːlɪŋ]   36. ['klaɪmə]

  37. ['træfɪk]   38. [sɔː]  39. [ˈtwentiəθ]   40. [hɜːd]

  第五节填空题

  41.【答案】Display

  【解析】考查教学法内容。根据提干后半部分说的开放式问题不止一个答案,可知对应的为有唯一答案的问题,即Display questions。

  42.【答案】deductive

  【解析】考查语法教学内容,教师先展现句子并解释语法规则的教学模式属于语法教学中的演绎法。

  43.【答案】connotative

  【解析】考察词汇意义。Connotative meaning内涵意义与denotative meaning外延意义属于词汇意义的两个种类,是一对经常容易放在一起辨析的词,外延意义指的是直接意指,内涵意义指的是含蓄意指代。

  44.【答案】scanning

  【解析】考查阅读教学内容。阅读策略包括skimming与scanning,其中scanning指的是从文中获取细节信息。

  45.【答案】formative

  【解析】考查教学法。形成性评价指的是在学生学习过程中给予的评价。

  第六节翻译题

  46. Where there is a will, there is a way

  47. I tried my best to understand what he said at the meeting.

  48. Last year, he taught Chinese to the English in London.

  49. It was so sad to think of those endangered animals.

  50. The sight of that big tree reminded me of my childhood.

  51. 举办现代奥运会的宗旨在于强健体魄,融教育于体育,促进世界和平,鼓励公正与平等竞争。但多年来,奥林匹克的格言“更快、更高、更强”一直促使科学家和运动员尽其所能达到新的水平。

  第七节简答题

  52. 1.开发与利用教材资源,英语教材是英语课程资源的核心部分。

  2. 开发与利用学校资源。英语课程应该充分开发和利用学校资源,如图书馆、语言实验室、音像设备等基本的和常规的教学设施。

  3. 开发与利用网络资源。计算机和网络技术为学生个性化学习和自主学习创造了有利条件,为学生提供了适应信息时代需要的新的学习模式。

  4. 开发与利用学生资源。学生资源蕴藏在每个学生的生活经历和学习体验之中,也隐藏在他们丰富的情感和活跃的思维之中。

  53. 编写教案基本原则:1. 目的性原则。2. 多样性原则。3. 灵活性原则。4. 可操作性原则。5.可行性原则。6. 系统性原则。

  54. 具体内容包括:

  (1) 语言教学目的是培养交际能力;

  (2) 教学内容符合学生的交际需求;

  (3) 教学过程交际化。

  第八节写作

  55. 【参考答案】

  Dear Tony,

  I am glad to receive your letter. In response to your question about mobile payment in China, I’d like to introduce it to you.

  It is generally believed that China is the largest mobile payment market. Nowhere else is the cashless trend more obvious than in China. Most of us are used to paying by scanning QR codes whatever we buy-books, clothes, and electronic devices, to name a few, which is a glimpse into the life of most Chinese like me and my family.

  The mobile payment emerges resulting from the booming in e-commerce, for which cellphone and website are becoming common. In fact, mobile payment can be received in many circumstances, such as online and in stores, in China. Personally, I think mobile payment should be encouraged. First, it has won popularity both over consumers and shop owners with its convenience. Another advantage is that there are often discounts if you make mobile payment. The reason is that major online payment platforms are competing to have more consumers use their services.

  If you visit China, I am sure you will fall in love with it. Looking forward to your reply.

  Best wishes!

  Yours,

  Li Hua

  56. 【参考答案】

  Less Pressure, Better Life

  Recently, the issue of heavy pressure in the fast-developing society has been brought into the spotlight. It is suggested that greater pressure can help life become greater. However, I am in favor of the opinion that less pressure makes better life.

  Honestly speaking, less pressure can make your life full of happiness. First of all, if you are under less pressure, you will feel relaxed every day and have a positive attitude towards daily life, both of which can contribute to success of your life. What’s more, less pressure can encourage people working or studying to make more progress, while more pressure always make people upset and desperate, losing happiness of life and hope to the world.

  In conclusion, there is no doubt that pressure is of great importance to people’s life. Such a thing, if controlled wisely, can contribute to a better life, which is also the premise of a better society.

  第九节教学设计题

  57. What are you doing?

  Step 1 Warming-up

  T divides Ss into 4 groups to do actions with music. (eat/ drink/ read/ draw/ jump/ run/ swim/ fly)

  设计意图:用TPR活跃课堂气氛,同时复习上节课所学的动词。

  Step 2 Leading-in

  T takes out a ping-pong and plays ping-pong with actions. T asks “Do you like playing ping-pong? What am I doing now?”

  设计意图:教师用直接法呈现一个乒乓球实物并做打乒乓球的动作,让学生直接感受,帮助学生快速明白 “What are you doing?”的意思。

  Step 3 Presentation

  T asks Ss : What can you do at home? Ss give different answers.

  T: Can you guess what I can do at home? Look carefully (T does actions and Ss guess)

  T: Yes, I can do the dishes. T invites a student to write the phrases on the blackboard.

  T takes out a plate and does the action. “I am doing the dishes. Please try!”

  Then T asks Ss “What are you doing?” Ss: “I am doing the dishes.”

  设计意图:由free talk引入do the dishes,教师用创设情景法帮助学生在情景中感知短语的意思和句型的意思。

  Step 4 Practice

  1. Ss read the sentences after T. T pays attention Ss’ pronunciation. Then T and Ss play a game. Ss do the action of doing the dishes and when T says “stop”, the student who is taking the plate must say “I am doing the dishes.”

  2. Listen to the tape. And do Role play.

  T gives Ss two minutes to prepare and invites two groups to read the dialogue with actions. T gives them little stars.

  设计意图:学生在玩的过程中学会了短语和句型的用法。分角色表演,边读边做动词,通过动作帮助学生理解记忆知识点。

  Step 5 Consolidation

  T divides Ss into groups of two to make dialogues with different phrases: drawing pictures, cooking dinner, reading a book.

  设计意图:学生通过在句型中替换不同的短语来逐渐加深对句型的理解和实际应用。

  Step 6 Summary

  T invites Ss to summarize the knowledge they learned and T supplements. And T encourages Ss to help parents do some housework.

  Step 7 Homework

  1. Read the dialogue for five times.

  2. Do housework at home.

  设计意图:在家读对话让学生不仅上课学会了并且记住了,而且在课外再进行巩固复习,帮助学生再次熟悉本课内容;帮助学生养成爱做家务习惯。

海南教师招聘

 

  ——推荐阅读——

  招考信息——2020海南省教师招聘汇总

  备考资料——2020海南省教师笔试资料 | 面试资料 | 每日一练

  辅导课程——2020海南省教师笔试课程 | 面试课程 | 网络课程

  图书资料——2020海南省教师图书教材

  最后图图预祝各位考生都能在考试中取得满意的成绩,成功上岸~

(编辑:weichen)
热门推荐
辅导课程
联系方式

贴心微信客服

微信客服:识别左图客服二维码
公告考试内容及获取报考资料
精品内容抢先看,专业客服答疑

海南教师招聘微信公众号

微信公众号:识别左图公众号二维码
每天掌握最新考试资讯
近期活动推荐,专业客服答疑
有报考疑惑?在线客服随时解惑

公告啥时候出?

报考问题解惑?报考条件?

报考岗位解惑   怎么备考?

冲刺资料领取?

立即咨询
海南华图:hnhtsydw
想考上编制的人都关注了我们!
立即关注

2万+
阅读量
10w+
粉丝
100+
点赞数

更多在线题库

联系我们
微信二维码

华图官方微信

海南华图

海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

北京华图宏阳教育文化发展有限公司海南分公司

客服热线:0898-66769773

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

  • 海南总部
  • 儋州分部
  • 三亚分部
  • 东方分部

地址:海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

电话:0898-66769773/66765954 18976561674(值班电话)

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:儋州市那大镇兰洋北路111号夏日天地4号楼401号商铺

电话:0898-23331334 18078941909

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:三亚市河东路66号碧海国际大厦14层华图教育(三亚市教育局旁)

电话:0898-88898829 17786953261

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:海南省东方市八所镇三环路东侧东方汇园小区三楼

电话:0898-38966681

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/