海南分校

您当前位置:教师考试网公务员考试网 > 海南人事考试网 > 海南教师招聘考试 > 备考资料 > 2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(

2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(二)

2020-05-15 09:14:26 教师考试网 http://hi.huatu.com/ 文章来源:海南公务员网

  【导读】华图海南教师考试网同步海南公务员网发布:2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(二),详细信息请阅读下文!如有疑问请加【2020教师考试交流平台】 ,更多资讯请关注海南华图微信公众号( hthnjszp ),海南教师培训咨询电话:0898-66769773.

 

海南教师招聘

  2020海南省教师招聘中学英语学科知识模拟题及解析(

  (请考生按规定用笔将所有试题的答题涂、写在答题纸上)

  选择题部分

  注意事项:

      1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑丝字迹的签字笔或钢笔填写在答题纸规定的位置上。

      2.每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题纸上对应的题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,不能答在试题卷上。

  第一节:单项选择题  从每题所给的A, B, C, D四个选项中,选出最佳选项(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)

  1. — I tried to make Kate

  her mind, but I found it hard.

  — Well, I saw you

  that when I went past.

  A. changes; do    B. changes; doing    C. to change; do      D. change; doing

  2. —“What do you think of them?”

  —“I don’t know ______ is better, so I’ve taken ______ of them.”

  A. what, both;     B. what, none;     C. which, both     D. which, none

  3. His writing is so confusing that it’s difficult to make out _____it is he is trying to express.

  A. that B. how C. who D. what

  4. He is so strong that I _____ fight against him.

  A. dare not        B. did dare not

  C. didn’t dare to

  D. dare not to

  5. There was a lot of fun at yesterday's party. You ________ come, but why didn't you?

  A. must have     B. ought to have   C. should       D. need have

  6. Despite the wonderful acting and well-developed plot, the _______ movie could not hold our attention.

  A. three-hours      B. three-hour     C. three-hours'    D. three-hour's

  7. ____________that we couldn't catch up with him.

  A. So fast he ran                          B. So fast did he run

  C. So fast ran he                          D. Such fast did he run

  8. We used to see each other       , but I haven’t heard from him since last year.

  A. especially       B. regularly C. particularly D. approximately

  9. The millions of calculation involved, had they been done by hand, _____ all practical value by the time they were finished.

  A. had lost B. would lose

  C. would have lost D. should have lost

  10. This is one of the best novels that ____appeared this year.

  A. have been B. has C. had been D. have

  11. ——Did you remember to return the book to our English teacher?

  ——Yes. I gave it to him ________ I saw him.

  A. once B. while C. if D. the moment

  12.       is a form of poem which has fourteen lines in each piece, defined as an expression of human emotion.

  A.Free verse   B.Sonnet   C.Ode   D.Epigram

  13.The words“dad, papa, father”are examples of _____.

  A.dialectal synonyms   B.stylistic synonyms

  C.emotive synonyms       D.collocational synonyms

  14. A very famous mountain in the west of the USA, which appeared in John Denven’s song, is regarded as the backbone of the North American Continent. It is

  A.the Caucasus           B. the Appalachian

  C. the Colorado           D. the Rockies

  15. When the language is used____________by a person as a tool to ask another person to do something, what function of the language is being performed?

  A.referential function   B. informative function

  C. directive function   D. metalinguistic function

  第二节:完型填空 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中,选出最选项。(本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)

  Kierman was born in Sydney, Australia, and grew up near the sea. For more than 40 years, he raced in international sailing competitions.

  In 1987, Kierman was competing in an around-the-world race when he began to__16__the huge amount of rubbish in the world’s oceans. When he returned to Australia, he__17__to do something about it.

  He organized a community__18__called “Clean Up Sydney Harbour.” On Sunday, January 8, 1989, more than 40,000 volunteers came out to__19__away rubbish. The next year, Kierman made the clean-up a national event. It was a huge success. __20__Australia, about 300,000 people spent the day improving their local__21__.

  Since then, “Clean Up Australia” has got__22__every year. In 2002, for example,800,000 people cleaned up almost 15,000 tons of rubbish from Australia’s beaches, parks and streets.

  Kierman was__23__with the success of his project. In 2003, he started an even bigger program. With the__24__of the United Nations Environment Program, he introduced “Clean Up the World”, an international program that supports communities around the world in cleaning up and protecting the environment. “Clean Up the World” __25__rapidly and his wonderful idea has now spread from one city to the whole world.

  16. A. save B. collect C. notice D. produce

  17. A. refused B. decided C. pretended D. stopped

  18. A. law B. party C. company D. event

  19. A. clear B. send C. turn D. give

  20. A. across B.in C. by D. through

  21. A. culture B. project C. government D. environment

  22. A. older B. smaller C. bigger D. faster

  23. A. happy B. angry C. disappointed D. concerned

  24. A. need B. help C. hope D. action

  25. A. grow B. grows C. has grown D. growing

  第三节:阅读理解 阅读下面的短文,从每题所给的四个选项 ABC D 中,选出最佳选项(本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)

  第一篇

  You know how wonderful you are, and you know that others know how wonderful you are, but what do you do when admiration crosses over the line into jealousy? For most teens there will come a day when you realize that one of your friends is jealous and that this jealousy is hurting your friendship. When this happens, it can seem like there is nothing that you can do, but the good news is that there is. Don’t let jealousy spoil your relationships. Tackle it head on and you might be back to normal much sooner than you think.

  It can be hard to walk up to a friend and ask them what the problem is, but if you want to save your friendship, you’ll have to do just that. Don’t approach them and ask why they are jealous of you (unless of course you want to appear totally conceited), just take some time alone with them and let them know that you’ve been feeling like there’s been something coming between you. If they refuse to respond, then use the opportunity to explain how you have been feeling. Chances are that something you say will strike a nerve and your friend will open up as well.

  When you figure out what is annoying your friend, ask him or her what (s) he thinks would make the situation better. If, for example, (s) he says that (s) he feels like (s) he doesn’t get to spend any time with you because of your being off with your new friends from tee swim team then maybe you could invite her along the next time or block off one day a week for just the two of you. Remember, though, that whatever solution you decide on should be a compromise. Don’t limit your own talents or opportunities simply because your friend is unhappy. Try instead to include him or her in your new life and see how that works out.

  Even the best of friendships can be tinged by jealousy. This destructive emotion is rarely productive and can turn best friends into worst enemies. Before taking extreme action, chat with your jealous friend to see if the two of you can work out a compromise. If you can’t, be prepared to know exactly how far you will go to keep your friend and how far you won’t.

  26. According to the author, the jealousy emotion is________.

  A. normal B. productive

  C. destructive D. extreme

  27. Which of the following is NOT mentioned as a way to confront your friend when jealousy happens?

  A. Walking up to him/her and asking him/her why he/she is jealous of you.

  B. Walking up to him/her and asking him/her what the problem is.

  C. Spending some time with him/her and letting him/her know how you feel.

  D. Spending some time with him/her and letting him/her know you think there’s something between you.

  28. The underlined “it” in the first paragraph refers to________.

  A. friendship B. relationship

  C. admiration D. jealousy

  29. What can be inferred from the last two paragraphs?

  A. There’s always a solution to solve the problem of jealousy.

  B. Jealousy can turn best friends into worst enemies.

  C. You may lose a friend to keep your own gifts, chances or self-development.

  D. You should go a long way with your friend to work out a solution

  30. The purpose of the passage is________.

  A. to explain what causes jealousy

  B. to offer some advice on making friends

  C. to introduce the way to cope with a jealous friend

  D. to explain how destructive the jealous emotion is

  第二篇

  Do American children still learn handwriting in school? In the age of the keyboard, some people seem to think handwriting lessons are on the way out. 90% of teachers say they are required to teach handwriting. But studies have yet to answer the question of how well they are teaching it. One study published this year found that about three out of every four teachers say they are not prepared to teach handwriting. Some teachers are teaching handwriting by providing instruction for 10 15 minutes a day, and then other teachers who basically teach it for 60 to 70 minutes a day - which really for handwriting is pretty much.

  Many adults remember learning that way - by copying letters over and over again. Today’ s thinking is that short periods of practice are better. Many experts also think handwriting should not be taught by itself. Instead, they say it should be used as a way to get students to express ideas. After all, that is why we write.

  Handwriting involves two skills. One is legibility, which means forming the letters so they can be read. The other is fluency - writing without having to think about it. Fluency continues to develop up until high school.

  But not everyone masters these skills. Teachers commonly report that about one-fourth of their kids have poor handwriting. Some people might think handwriting is not important anymore because of computers and voice recognition programs.

  But Steve Graham at Vanderbilt says word processing is rarely done in elementary school, especially in the early years. American children traditionally first learn to print, and then to write in cursive, which connects the letters. But guess what we learned from a spokeswoman for the College Board, which administers the SAT college admission test. More than 75 percent of students choose to print their essay on the test rather than write in cursive.

  31. We can learn ________ from Paragraph 1.

  A. teaching handwriting is a basic requirement in teaching job

  B. most teachers prefer to teach handwriting

  C. teachers spend little time in teaching handwriting

  D. a keyboard has taken the place of the handwriting entirely

  32. Which of the following is WRONG for traditional handwriting in the USA?

  A. The students are taught by practicing a long period.

  B. The letters are repeated many times.

  C. Handwriting includes two skills.

  D. To write in cursive is taught first.

  33. The underlined word “legibility” in Paragraph 3 means ________.

  A. easy to read B. complex C. unexpected D. unreadable

  34. The best title for the passage is ________.

  A. How to improve handwriting in school

  B. Right or wrong: the death of handwriting

  C. Handwriting involves two skills

  D. Handwriting lessons are on the way out

  35. The author’ s attitude towards whether still to learn handwriting in school is________.

  A. negative B. objective C. critical D. optimistic

  非选择题部分

  注意事项:

  用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将答案写在答题纸上,不能答在试题卷上。

  第四节:填空题(本大题共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,共 5 分)

  36. Listening to an entire piece, with a view to gaining an overall impression or understanding of what it is about, is sometimes termed       listening.

  37. According to Chomsky,the tacit knowledge of language structure and the ability to use this knowledge to understand and produce language is generally called

  Competence.

  38. We know that people learn in different ways.    learners can learn more effectively through working alone. They prefer to study by themselves.

  39. According to Carl Rogers, there are three core teacher characteristics that help to create an effective learning environment. These are respect, empathy and        .

  40. If the teacher provides learners with specific examples of sentences and then invites them to draw grammatical rules without explicit explanation, he is applying the     method.

  第五节:翻译题(本大题共 6 小题,共 10 分)

  把下面的句子翻译成英文。(每小题各 1 分,共 5 分)

  41. 我真希望自己的文章有朝一日能见报。

  42. 二十世纪末中国经济迅速发展。

  43. 为买一双运动鞋而通宵排队有意义吗?

  44. 虽然当时我年幼,不理解这部电影的含义,但我记得我的家人都感动得落泪了。

  45. 我阿姨苦读四年之后获得了文凭,那一刻她欣喜万分。

  46. 把下面短文翻译成中文。(5 分)

  Have you ever asked yourself why children go to school? You will probably say they go to learn languages, geography, history, science and all the other subjects. That is quite true, but why do they learn these things? We send our children to school to prepare them for their future work and life. Nearly everything they study at school has some practical use in their life, but is that the only reason they go to school? There is more in education than just learning facts. We go to school above all to learn how to learn, so that when we have left school we can go on learning.

  第六节:简答题(本大题共 2 小题,每小题 5 分,共 10 分)

  47. 如何合理利用各种教学资源,提高学生的学习效率?

  48. 写教案的基本原则是什么?

  第七节:设计题(本大题共 20 分,教学内容用英语作答,非教学内容用汉语作答。)

  49. 教学设计:请对八年级上册 How often do you exercise?单元中的听说板块做教学设计。

  内容包括以下要点:

  (1) 培养学生听力理解与口语表达的能力;

  (2) 包括教学目标、教学重点、教学难点、教学过程、作业布置、板书设计;

  (3) 用全英文书写。

  

  第八节:书面表达(本大题 10 分)

  50. 最近几年越来越多的大学生加入打工的队伍,请结合下表,就这一现象写一篇短文。

  现象:①根据最近调查,约25%的大学生打零工;②在暑假这一数字将增至72%;③大学生常做的零活有家教,服务员,售货员等。

  原因:①想赚钱支付一部分日益增长的学费;②想经济上独立,买一些自己想买的东西。

  意义:(由考生自己拟定)

  参考词汇:家庭教师tutor;学费tuition;经济地economically;视野outlook

  第九节:写作(本大题 10 分)

  51. 假如你是李华,你的美国网友David给你写信,询问近年来多次袭击中国华北的雾霾情况。请你给他写封回信,感谢他的关注,简述雾霾的危害并谈谈你的看法。

  注意:

  1. 词数100左右;

  2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;

  3. 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;

  4. 参考词汇:雾霾 smog。

  Dear David,

  I’m glad to receive your letter.

  ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  Yours,

  Li Hua

  试卷解析

  第一节:单项选择题  

  1.【答案】D  make sb do sth 固定用法,让某人做某事。第二个空see sb doing sth 看到某人正在做某事。

  2.【答案】C

  【解析】做好此题的关键是要注意句中的 better 一词,由于better 用的是比较级,说明比较的对象应是两者,由此可推知第二空应填both;另一方面,由于所谈论的是两者,说明选择范围比较窄、比较明确,所以第一空应填 which。

  3.【答案】D

  【解析】句意为:他的笔迹非常混乱,很难弄清他想表达什么意思。本题考查动词短语make out引起的的宾语从句,该空在宾语从句中作express的宾语,表示事物,故选择D项。That在宾语从句中不作句子成分;how作方式状语;who作主语,指人。只有what可用作宾语并且指事物。

  4.【答案】A

  【解析】dare作情态动词时直接用not进行否定,后面用动词原形。

  5.【答案】B

  【解析】本应该来,实际没来。

  6.【答案】B

  【解析】考查名词作定语。加连字符时不需要加表示复数的s。

  7.【答案】B。

  【解析】在so…that的句型中“so+形容词或副词”提前到句首时,主句部分倒装。选B。

  8.【答案】B

  【解析】A项意为“尤其,特别“;B项意为“定期地,经常地”;C项意为“特别,尤其”;D项意为“近似地,大约”。句意:我们原来经常见面,但从去年我就没再收到过他的信。

  9.【答案】C

  【解析】数以百万计的相关计算,如果由人工操作的话,到计算完成时早已失去其实用价值。由省略if 的从句(had they been done by hand)中的时态可判断题干中表达的是与过去情况相反的虚拟语气,因此主句中用would/could/might have done, 故选C。

  10.【答案】D

  【解析】在one of+复数名词+who/that/which引导的从句结构中,关系代词who/that/which的先行词是靠近它的复数名词而不是one,从句中的动词应该是复数形式,且题干中的appear无被动语态形式,故选D。

  11.【答案】D

  【解析】根据句意“一…就…”,可先排除BC。once一般表示将来的动作,不符合句意,the moment相当于as soon as符合,故选D。

  12.【答案】B

  【解析】考查英美文学。英语的十四行诗(Sonnet)是指每一诗节中包含十四诗行,着重抒发人们的情感。A自由诗体,B十四行诗,C颂,D讽刺诗。故选B。

  13.【答案】B

  【解析】考查语言学。dad和papa常用于一般场合,比如在交际用语方面;father常用于比较正式的场合或书面语中。所以三者属于文体同义词。故选B。

  14.【答案】D

  【解析】考查英美概况。落基山脉被称为北美洲的“脊骨”,它也出现在约翰·丹佛的歌曲《高高的落基山》中。故选D。

  15.【答案】C

  【解析】考查语言学。Directive function(指令功能)refers to that language is used to get the hearer to do sth.大部分指令类型的语句都具有该功能,既可以是直接指令也可以是隐含指令。故选C。

  第二节:完型填空

  试题分析:本文为记叙文。主要讲述了Kierman在航行比赛时,看到了海洋垃圾污染,发起了清理垃圾的活动,活动规模不断扩大,从社区到悉尼再到澳大利亚,甚至发展为世界级的环境保护活动。

  16.C【解析】考查上下文语境及动词辨析。句意:1987年,Kierman正在参加一场环球比赛,他注意到世界海洋中有大量的垃圾。save救,节省;collect收集;notice注意到;produce生产。根据下文他决定做点什么可知,他应是注意到海洋上有很多垃圾。故选C。

  17.【答案】B

  【解析】考查上下文语境及动词辨析。句意:当他回到澳大利亚的时候,他决定对此做点什么。refused拒绝;decided决定;pretended假装;stopped停止。根据文意可知,Kierman想对海洋污染做一些事情,故选B。

  18.【答案】D

  【解析】考查上下文语境及名词辨析。句意:他组织了一个名为“净化悉尼港”的社区活动。law法律;party聚会;company公司;event事件,活动。根据下文“On Sunday, January 8, 1989, more than 40,000 volunteers came out to 4 away rubbish”可知这是一个事件。而且后文中也提到了Kierman made the clean-up a national event。故选D。

  19.【答案】A

  【解析】考查上下文语境及动词辨析。句意:在1989年1月8日星期天这天,4万多名志愿者出来清理垃圾。clear清理;send寄,送;turn翻转;give给。根据上文的内容可知,Kierman组织的这个活动是打扫悉尼海港,因此这里应该是清理垃圾。故选A。

  20.【答案】A

  【解析】考查介词及上下文语境。句意:整个澳大利亚,大约有30万人在这一天参与了,改善了当地环境的活动。Across横过,横越,强调表面;in强调在……内部;by 通过,以……的方式;through从……中通过,贯穿,穿过(强调丛物体内部或一定范围内),透过。根据前文可知,Kierman又使清理垃圾的活动成为了一个全国性的,Across the Australia意为整个澳大利亚。故选A。

  21.【答案】D

  【解析】考查上下文语境及名词辨析。句意:整个澳大利亚都取得了巨大的成功,大约有30万人在这一天参与改善当地环境。culture文化;project 计划工程;government政府;environment环境。根据语境,应选择environment。故选D。

  22.【答案】C

  【解析】考查上下文语境及词义辨析。句意:从那以后,“清理澳大利亚”活动的规模逐年扩大。older更老;smaller更小;bigger更大;faster更快。根据下文2002年,80万人清理了澳大利亚海滩、公园和街道上的近1.5万吨垃圾,可知规模越来越大。故选C。

  23.【答案】A

  【解析】考查上下文语境及形容词辨析。句意:Kierman对他发起的项目取得的成功感到非常开心。happy开心的;angry生气的;disappointed失望的;concerned关心的。根据前文可知,Kierman的项目很成功,所以他非常开心。故选A。

  24.【答案】B

  【解析】考查上下文语境及名词辨析。句意:在联合国环境规划署(United Nations Environment Program)的帮助下,他推出了“清洁世界”(Clean Up the World),这是一个国际项目,旨在支持世界各地的社区清洁和保护环境。need需要,需求;help帮助;hope希望;action行动。固定短语with the help of表示在……的帮助下,符合句意,故应选help。故选B。

  25.【答案】C

  【解析】考查上下文语境及语法。句意:“清洁世界”发展迅速,他的创意也从一个城市传播到全世界。根据下文“has now spread”及连接词and可知前后应一致,故空格处也应用现在完成时。故选C。

  第三节:阅读理解

  第一篇

  本文是关于人际关系的话题。尤其是青少年朋友之间会因为嫉妒而使相互间的友谊被破坏,本文着重讲述如何处理被朋友嫉妒及处理过程中可能遇到的困难。

  26.【答案】C

  【解析】细节理解题,由第一段第二句…that this jealousy is hurting,your friendship.可知。

  27.【答案】A

  【解析】细节理解题。由第二段第二句Don’t approach them and ask why they are jealous of you可知。

  28.【答案】D

  【解析】细节理解题。由文章第一段可知。

  29.【答案】C

  【解析】推理判断题。

  30.【答案】C

  【解析】作者意图题。通读全文可知,本文酌写作目的是介绍处理有嫉妒心朋友的方法。

  第二篇

  文章介绍了在键盘普及的年代美国的书法教学情况。

  31.【答案】A

  【解析】推理判断题。根据第一段中”90% of teachers say they are required to teach handwriting”可知书法教学是基本的教学要求,A项为正确推论。根据”One study published this year found that about three out of every four teachers say they are not prepared to teach handwriting”可知,很多老师不愿意教书法课,B项错误;根据第一段末句可知C项错误;根据全段判断,只是说键盘普及使一些人认为书法渐渐过时了,D项错误。

  32.【答案】D

  【解析】细节认定题。根据第二段可知,传统的书法教学重复很多遍并且持续时间长,因此A、B两项内容正确。根据第三段第一句可知C项内容正确;根据最后一段第二句可知D项内容错误。

  33.【答案】A

  【解析】推测词义题。根据下文”which means forming the letters so they can be read”可推测画线词的意思是”清楚,易读”。

  34.【答案】B

  【解析】标题归纳题。作者对美国书法教学的现状作了叙述,没有自己的主观评论,故选择B。A项没有涉及,C项只是其中一部分内容,D项只是一部分人的观点。

  35.【答案】B

  【解析】态度判断题。根据全文的叙述,作者只是将美国书法教学的现状和不同人的观点呈现出来,并没有发表自己的见解,因此作者持客观的态度。

  【长难句解读】One study published this year found that about three out of every four teachers say they are not prepared to teach handwriting.今年公布的一项研究发现,大约每四个教师中就有三个说他们不准备教书法了。published this year为过去分词短语作后置定语,found后面为宾语从句,其中又含有一个宾语从句they are not prepared to teach handwriting。

  第四节:填空题

  36.【答案】extensive

  【解析】考查听力教学。听整篇内容目的是获得大意,这种形式属于泛听。

  37.【答案】linguistic

  【解析】考查语言学。题干描述的是乔姆斯基对语言能力的定义。

  38.【答案】Individual

  【解析】考查语言学。题干中的working alone可知答案为individual.

  39.【答案】authenticity

  【解析】考查教学法。罗杰斯认为能创造良好的学习环境的教师具有三个特点:尊重学学生,与学生产生共鸣,具有真实性。

  40.【答案】inductive

  【解析】考查教学法。题干描述的是归纳法的特征。

  第五节:翻译题(本大题共 6 小题,共 10 分)

  41. I really hope that my article will be published in a newspaper someday.

  42. The late twentieth century witnessed the rapid development of China's economy.

  43. What is the point of/in lining up for the whole night just to buy a pair of sports shoes? / Is there any point (in) lining up for the whole night just to buy a pair of sports shoes?

  44. Although I was then too young to understand the meaning of the film, I remember my family were moved to tears.

  45. The moment my aunt gained her diploma after four years of hard work, she was filled with joy.

  46. 你是否问过自己,为什么孩子要去上学? 可能你会说,他们上学是去学习语言、地理、历史、科学以及其他科目的知识。 的确如此,但为什么他们要学习这些知识呢?我们把孩子送到学校是为了让他们能为将来的工作和生活做好准备。他们在学校学习到的知识几乎在生活中都有实际的用处,但这就是他们上学的唯一理由吗?教育不仅仅是学到这些知识性的内容。 我们上学的目的是要学会学习。这样即使有一天我们离开学校,我们也有能力继续学习。

  第六节:简答题(本大题共 2 小题,每小题 5 分,共 10 分)

  47. 考察课标。1、开发与利用教材资源,英语教材是英语课程资源的核心部分。2、开发与利用学校资源。英语课程应该充分开发和利用学校资源,如图书馆、语言实验室、音像设备等基本的和常规的教学设施。3、开发与利用网络资源。计算机和网络技术为学生个性化学习和自主学习创造了有利条件,为学生提供了适应信息时代需要的新的学习模式。4、开发与利用学生资源。学生资源蕴藏在每个学生的生活经历和学习体验之中,也隐藏在他们丰富的情感和活跃的思维之中。

  48. 考察课标知识。编写教案基本原则:1、目的性原则。2、多样性原则。3、灵活性原则。4、可操作性原则。 5、可行性原则。6、系统性原则。

  第七节:设计题

  49. Teaching objectives:

  Knowledge objectives: Students can read and use the sentence patterns, like How often do you do sth? and What do you usually do on weekends?

  Ability objectives: Students can improve their listening and speaking ability after this class.

  Emotion objectives: Students can enhance their learning interest of English.

  Teaching key points: Students can read and use the sentence patterns in the class to make conversations with partners.

  Teaching difficult points: Students can apply the language points into their life.

  Teaching procedures:

  Step 1: Leading in

  Greetings and free talk

  T: Welcome to school. How are you today? Do you like weekends? What do you do on weekends? Collect the Ss’ answers and say something about their predictions.

     Step 2: Pre-listening

  Students are encouraged to finish 1a with their partners under the explanation of the teacher.

  Step 3: While-listening

  Students are asked to listen and write the activities next to the correct frequency words, 1b. For the first time, students need to get the main idea of the dialogue. For the second time, students need to write down the words. For the third time, students check their answers.

  Step 4: Post-listening

  Students are encouraged to practice the conversation in 1c and make their own conversations with their group members about what you do on weekends.

  Step5: Summary

  Students summarize and teacher make necessary supplements. Teacher stresses the importance of exercise.

  Step6: Homework

  Homework1: finish the exercise in the book

  Homework2: search for more information about exercise through the Internet and share it with classmates next class.

  Blackboard design:

  第八节:书面表达

  50.【参考范文】

  According to a recent survey, about 25 percent of college students have a part-time job. During summer vacation, this figure will increase to 72 percent. College students are working as tutors, waiters or salesmen.

  Why do they want part-time jobs First, they want to earn money to help cover the increasingly higher college tuition fee. Second, they hope to be economically independent and buy whatever they want.

  In my opinion, by doing part-time jobs, college students can gain some society experience and broaden their outlook. What’s more, part-time jobs can provide them with a valuable chance/opportunity to know the outside world. So it’s of great significance for college students to do part-time jobs.

  第九节:写作

  51.【参考范文】

  Dear David,

  I’m glad to receive your letter. Thank you for your concern about the heavy smog in North China. Now I’d like to tell you something about it.

  Since the winter last year, the smog has occurred a lot of times, which has brought much inconvenience to our daily life and done great harm to people’s health. Many traffic accidents have happened just because of the heavy smog weather. In addition, quite a lot of flights have to be put off and a great number of people have to stay at home to avoid the poisonous air. What’s worse, many people have suffered from bad coughs, sore throats and other serious diseases caused by the smog. Personally, I think not only the government but also everyone should try to make a difference. I strongly approve of the idea that we can try to drive less and buy environmentally-friendly products. Only when everyone has the awareness can we have cleaner air.

  Hoping to hear from you soon and share your good ideas.

  Yours,

  Li Hua

海南教师招聘

 

  ——推荐阅读——

  招考信息——2020海南省教师招聘汇总

  备考资料——2020海南省教师笔试资料 | 面试资料 | 每日一练

  辅导课程——2020海南省教师笔试课程 | 面试课程 | 网络课程

  图书资料——2020海南省教师图书教材

  最后图图预祝各位考生都能在考试中取得满意的成绩,成功上岸~

(编辑:weichen)
热门推荐
辅导课程
联系方式

贴心微信客服

微信客服:识别左图客服二维码
公告考试内容及获取报考资料
精品内容抢先看,专业客服答疑

海南教师招聘微信公众号

微信公众号:识别左图公众号二维码
每天掌握最新考试资讯
近期活动推荐,专业客服答疑
有报考疑惑?在线客服随时解惑

公告啥时候出?

报考问题解惑?报考条件?

报考岗位解惑   怎么备考?

冲刺资料领取?

立即咨询
海南华图:hnhtsydw
想考上编制的人都关注了我们!
立即关注

2万+
阅读量
10w+
粉丝
100+
点赞数

更多在线题库

联系我们
微信二维码

华图官方微信

海南华图

海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

北京华图宏阳教育文化发展有限公司海南分公司

客服热线:0898-66769773

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

  • 海南总部
  • 儋州分部
  • 三亚分部
  • 东方分部

地址:海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

电话:0898-66769773/66765954 18976561674(值班电话)

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:儋州市那大镇兰洋北路111号夏日天地4号楼401号商铺

电话:0898-23331334 18078941909

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:三亚市河东路66号碧海国际大厦14层华图教育(三亚市教育局旁)

电话:0898-88898829 17786953261

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:海南省东方市八所镇三环路东侧东方汇园小区三楼

电话:0898-38966681

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/