海南分校

您当前位置:教师考试网公务员考试网 > 海南人事考试网 > 海南教师招聘考试 > 备考资料 > 2020海南教师公开招聘考试小学英语模拟试题

2020海南教师公开招聘考试小学英语模拟试题

2020-05-11 17:23:04 教师考试网 http://hi.huatu.com/ 文章来源:华图教育

  【导读】华图海南教师考试网同步华图教育发布:2020海南教师公开招聘考试小学英语模拟试题,详细信息请阅读下文!如有疑问请加【2020教师考试交流平台】 ,更多资讯请关注海南华图微信公众号( hthnjszp ),海南教师培训咨询电话:0898-66769773.

  海南省新任小学教师公开招聘考试

  英语模拟试题

  I. 单项选择(本题共15小题,每题1分,共15分)

  1. Try to understand what's actually happening instead of acting on the _______ you've made.

  A. assignment B. association

  C. acquisition D. assumption

  2. At first Robert wouldn't let his daughter go diving, but eventually he _______ as she was so confident about her skills.

  A. gave in B. dressed up

  C. broke in D. turned up

  3. Hopefully in 2025 we will no longer be e-mailing each other, for we _______ more convenient electronic communication tools by then.

  A. have developed B. had developed

  C. will have developed D. developed

  4. _______ was most important to her, she told me, was her family.

  A. It B. This C. What D. As

  5. Ordinary soap, _______ correctly, can deal with bacteria effectively.

  A. used B. to use C. using D. use

  6. I can't find my purse. I _______ it in the supermarket yesterday, but I'm not sure.

  A. should leave B. must have left

  C. might leave D. could have left

  7. Living in the desert involves a lot of problems, _______ water shortage is the worst.

  A. not to mention B. of which

  C. let alone D. for what

  8. Unless some extra money _______ , the theatre will be close.

  A. was found B. finds C. is found D. found

  9. After I heard that I took a deferred pass in chemistry, I was in a _______ emotional state.

  A.greatly B. highly C.doubtfully D. nervously

  10. ﹣What happened? Your boss seems to ______ .

  ﹣Didn't you know his secretary leaked the secret report to the press?

  A. be over the moon B. laugh his head off

  C. be all ears D. fly off the handle

  11. –Shall we go for a drink at one o’clock this afternoon?

  –_______ . Will two o’clock be OK?

  A. Sure, it’s up to you B. Sure, no problem

  C. Sorry, I can’t make it D. Sorry, I’m not available today

  12. Human behaviour is mostly a product of learning, _______ the behavior of an animal depends mainly on instinct.

  A. otherwise B. whereas C. unless D. nevertheless

  13. _______ before we depart the day after tomorrow, we should have a wonderful dinner party.

  A. Had they arrived B. Would they arrive

  C. Were they arriving D. Were they to arrive

  14. The _______ that there is life on other planets in the universe has always inspired scientists to explore the outer space.

  A. advice B. order C. possibility D. invitation

  15. ______ used narrative verse or prose to sing knightly adventures or other heroic deeds.

  A. Sonnet B. Romance C. Novel D. drama

  II. 完形填空(本题共15小题,每题1分,共15分)

  I was riding my son s scooter home from the library while he was accompanying me on his bicycle. I was wearing a heavy backpack full of books which I __16__ .Suddenly the scooter hit a rock and I was __17__ from it and landed flat on my face onto the road. My concerned son, who was eight years old, __18__ to my side to help me and __19__ stood next to me holding both his bike and the scooter as I tried to get up.

  I then realized that my front tooth was lying on the sidewalk beside me! Not wanting to __20__my son, I tried to get up and __21__ him that I was OK. As I tried to stand, my head was spinning and I felt terrible, __22__ I bent down and put my head between my knees. Cars were speeding past us on the main road, unaware of my little drama.

  As I was sitting on the road an old gentleman came up to us and __23__ asked if I was OK and if he could do anything to help. I used his cell phone to call my husband to drive over and __24__ us up and told the gentleman I was really __25__ for his help. He walked off, but I could see him watching us from a distance to see that we were really OK. Since I was still shaken up by the __26__ when my husband came, I did not have the __27__ to ask for the gentleman's name of address. __28__ , I simply thought of him as the __29__ “good man”.

  So, the __30__ kind stranger-- THANK YOU! I will do my best to pay your kindness forward to others.

  16. A. lent B. borrowed C. sold D. bought

  17. A. thrown B. pushed    C. prevented D. freed

  18. A. contributed B. pointed C. referred D. rushed

  19. A. gradually B. strangely C. bravely D. merrily

  20. A. frighten B. excite    C. surprise D. disappoint

  21. A. remind B. encourage C. persuade D. praise

  22. A. but B. or C. if D. so

  23.A. finally   B. repeatedly C. firstly D. simply

  24. A. take B. get C. pick D. shake

  25. A. responsible B. grateful C. sorry D. polite

  26.A. accident B. distance C. gentleman D. mistake

  27.A. encourage B. desire C. thought    D. patience

  28. A. Indeed B. Otherwise C. Besides D. Afterwards

  29. A. thankful B. real C. famous D. satisfied

  30.A. nameless B. homeless C. strong D. courageous

  III. 阅读理解(本题共12小题,每小题2分,共24分)阅读下列短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项

  A

  It is simple enough to say that since books have classes fiction, biography, poetry—we should separate them and take from each what it is right that each should give us. Yet few people ask from books what books can give us. Most commonly we come to books with blurred and divided minds, asking of fiction that it shall be true, of poetry that it shall be false, of biography that it shall be flattering, of history that it shall enforce our own prejudices. If we could banish all such preconception when we read, that would be an admirable beginning. Do not dictate to your author; try to become him. Be his fellow worker and accomplice(同谋). If you hang back, and reserve and criticize at first, you are preventing yourself from getting the fullest possible value from what you read. But if you open your mind as widely as possible, then signs and hints of almost imperceptible finess(委婉之处), from the twist and turn of the first sentences, will bring you into the presence of a human being unlike any other. Steep yourself in this, acquaint yourself with this, and soon you will find that your author is giving you, or attempting to give you, something far more definite. The thirty two chapters of anovel—if we consider how to read a novel first—are an attempt to make something as formed and controlled as a building but words are more impalpable than bricks, reading is a longer and more complicated process than seeing. Perhaps the quickest way to understand the elements of what a novelist is doing is not to read, but to write; to make your own experiment with the dangers and difficulties of words. Recall, then, some event that has left a distinct impression on you—how at the corner of the street, perhaps, you passed two people talking. A tree shook; an electric light danced; the tone of the talk was comic, but also tragic; a whole vision, an entire conception, seemed contained in that moment.

  31. What does the author mean by saying “Yet few people ask from books what books can give us.”?

  A. The author means that lots of people read few books.

  B. The author thinks that readers have only absorbed part of knowledge in books.

  C. The author holds that few people have a proper idea about what content some kind of books should include.

  D. The author considers that readers can scarcely understand most of the books.

  32. According to the passage, which of the following statement is right?

  A. A reader should find some mistakes when he is reading

  B. The more difficult a book is, the more you can get from it

  C. To read something is easier than to watch something

  D. One should be in the same track with the writer when he is reading

  33. What is the possible meaning of “impalpable” (Paragraph 2) in the passage?

  A.Clear B.Elusive C.Delicate D.Precise

  34. What’s the main idea of this passage?

  A. The importance of reading

  B. The proper way to read

  C. How to get most from one book

  D. The characters of a good book

  35. When a writer is writing he often get the whole conception ____ .

  A. after a long time’s thinking

  B. through an instant inspiration

  C. according to his own experience

  D. by way of watching the objects attentively
 

  B

  It is simple enough to say that since books have classes fiction, biography, poetry—we should separate them and take from each what it is right that each should give us. Yet few people ask from books what books can give us. Most commonly we come to books with blurred and divided minds, asking of fiction that it shall be true, of poetry that it shall be false, of biography that it shall be flattering, of history that it shall enforce our own prejudices. If we could banish all such

  preconception when we read, that would be an admirable beginning. Do not dictate to your author; try to become him. Be his fellow worker and accomplice(同谋). If you hang back, and reserve and criticize at first, you are preventing yourself from getting the fullest possible value from what you read. But if you open your mind as widely as possible, then signs and hints of almost imperceptible finess (委婉之处), from the twist and turn of the first sentences, will bring you into the presence of a human being unlike any other. Steep yourself in this, acquaint yourself with this, and soon you will find that your author is giving you, or attempting to give you, something far more definite. The thirty two chapters of anovel—if we consider how to read a novel first—are an attempt to make something as formed and controlled as a building but words are more impalpable than bricks, reading is a longer and more complicated process than seeing. Perhaps the quickest way to understand the elements of what a novelist is doing is not to read, but to write; to make your own experiment with the dangers and difficulties of words. Recall, then, some event that has left a distinct impression on you—how at the corner of the street, perhaps, you passed two people talking. A tree shook; an electric light danced; the tone of the talk was comic, but also tragic; a whole vision, an entire conception, seemed contained in that moment.

  36. What does the author mean by saying “Yet few people ask from books what books can give us.”?

  A. The author means that lots of people read few books.

  B. The author thinks that readers have only absorbed part of knowledge in books.

  C. The author holds that few people have a proper idea about what content some kind of books should include.

  D. The author considers that readers can scarcely understand most of the books.

  37. According to the passage, which of the following statement is right?

  A. A reader should find some mistakes when he is reading

  B. The more difficult a book is, the more you can get from it

  C. To read something is easier than to watch something

  D. One should be in the same track with the writer when he is reading

  38. What is the possible meaning of “impalpable”(Paragraph 2) in the passage?

  A.Clear B.Elusive C.Delicate D.Precise.

  C

  According to the dictionary definition of “create”, ordinary people are creative every day. To create means “to bring into being, to cause to exist”—something each of us does daily.

  We are creative whenever we look at or think about something in a new way. First this involves an awareness of our surroundings. It means using all of our sese to become aware of our world. This may be as simple as being aware of color and texture, as well as taste, when we plan a meal. Above all, it is the ability to notice things that others might miss.

  A second part of creativity is an ability to see relationships among things. I f we believe the expression, “There is nothing new under the sun,” the creativity is remaking or recombining the old in new ways. For example, we might do this by finding a more effective way to study or a better way to arrange our furniture, or we might make a new combination of camera lenses and filters to create an unusual photograph.

  A third part of creativity is the courage and drive to make use of our new ide as, to apply them to achieve some new results. To think up a new concept is one thing; to put the idea to work is another.

  These three parts of creativity are involved in all the great works of genius, but they are also involved in many of our day to day activities.

  39. Which of the following activities is NOT a creative one according to the passage?

  A. To prepare a meal

  B. To arrange the furniture in a peculiar way

  C. To buy some books from a bookstore

  D. To “write” a letter with the computer

  40. The author holds that _______ .

  A. creativity is of highly demand

  B. creativity is connected with a deep insight to some extent

  C. creativity is to create something new and concrete

  D. to practise and practise is the only way to cultivate one’ s creativity

  41. “There is nothing new under the sun.”(Par.3) really implies that _______ .

  A. we can seldom create new things

  B. a new thing is only a tale

  C. a new thing can only be created at the basis of original things

  D. we can scarcely see really new things in the world

  42.What does the author think about the relationship between a new though t and its being put into practice?

  A. It’s more difficult to create a new thought than to apply it in practice.

  B. To find a new thought will definitely lead to the production of a new thing.

  C. One may come up with a new thought, but can not put it into practice.

  D. A man with an excellent ability of practice can easily become an inventor.

  IV. 翻译(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)

  将短文中划线的句子译成中文。

  43. In reading, it is useful to propose to ourselves definite ends and purpose.

  44. The more distinctly permanent our learning will be. Hence it is a good rule to ask ourselves frequently, “why am I reading this book?” or “why am I reading it at the present time rather than at any others?

  45. The answer may be that it is convenient; that the book happens to be at hand; or that we read to pass away the time.

  46. Such reasons are often very good, but they ought not always to satisfy us.

  47. Yes the very habit of asking ourselves these questions, however they may be answered, will help us read effectively.

  V. 书面表达(满分20分)

  校园里,学生之间会有一些愉快的经历。作为老师,该如何引导学生留住美好瞬间?请用英语写一篇短文,谈谈你的看法。

  VI. 教学设计(满分20分)

  请就下面提供的教学材料,根据PPP(presentation, practice, production)教学模式,用英语完成以下的设计,设计意图用中文表达。

  1. 确定这节课的教学目标;

  2. 设计一个presentation的教学活动,并说明设计意图;

  3.设计两个practice的教学活动并说明设计意图;

  4.设计一个production环节的小组合作学习活动,并说明设计意图;

  5.设计板书。

  教学材料:

  VII. 教学案例分析(满分16分)

  下面是一篇小学四年级的教学材料以及教学片段,请用中文从教学方法和活动设计两个方面进行简要评析。

阅读片段:

  1. Join us(ppt呈现MacDonald的图片)

  T: Who is he?

  S: He is M.

  T: Yes. He has a new farm now. He is very busy. And he wants a helper. Do you want to have a try?

  S: yes.

  T. OK. Let’s get on the bus and go to MacDonald’s farm.

  2. listen and guess(播放录音,通过听动物的声音,带领学生复习学过的动物pig, duck, god, cat等词汇,并用句型what’s this/that? It’s a…….进行操练。)

  3. Ask and answer(ppt分别呈现马、鸡、羊、牛的图片)问学生what’s this?引出horse, hen, sheep, cow并进行板书。然后利用一群马、鸡羊、牛的图片,引出名词的复数horses, hens, sheep, cows, 并用句型what are these/those? They are……进行问答练习。

  4. Look and guess(ppt呈现不完整的动物图片,以猜谜的形式引导学生操练句型what are these/those? How many horses do you have?.......)

  5. Ask and answer(设置面试官提问环节,用本节课重点句型what are these/those? They are…进行操练)

  6. Count and share(分组活动,6人一组画一幅理想中的农场,先小组内进行对话练习,教师给予恰当指导。小组讨论结束后,把每组的图画张贴在黑板上,让每一组学生上台向全班展示。)

  答案解析

  I. 单项选择

  1. D

  【解析】试着去了解到底发生了什么,而不是按照你所做的假设行事.考查名词的词义辨析.assignment (布置的)作业;(分配的)任务;association团体;协会;社团;关联;交往;acquisition(对公司的)收购,并购;assumption假设;假想.句意:试着去了解到底发生了什么,而不是按照你所做的假设行事。

  2. A

  【解析】起初,罗伯特不让他的女儿潜水,但最终他屈服了,因为她对自己的技能很有信心. 考查动词短语的辨析.give in让步;屈服; 投降;dress up装扮;盛装打扮;break in打断;闯入; turn up(常指出其不意地或经长久等待后)出现,到来,露面;开大,调高(收音机、暖气等)。句意:起初,罗伯特不让他的女儿潜水,但最终他屈服了,因为她对自己的技能很有信心。

  3. C

  【解析】到2025年,我们很有希望不再相互发送电子邮件,因为那时我们将会有更便利的电子交流工具.根据句末的时间状语by then可知,这里指的是by 2025,截止到将来的某个时间为止,所以用将来完成时态。

  4. C

  【解析】what引导主语从句, 同时又在从句中充当主语。

  5. A

  【解析】普通的肥皂恰当地被使用能有效地清理细菌. 本句中两个逗号隔开的内容应该是对"ordinary soap"作补充说明,肥皂和使用是被动关系,所以用过去分词used。考查分词形式主要看改动词与被修饰的名词之间的逻辑关系,一般用过去分词形式表示被动关系,现在分词表示主动关系.

  6. D

  【解析】我找不到我的钱包了,昨天我可能把它放在超市里,但我不敢肯定。考查情态动词。"情态动词 + have done"表示对发生过的事作某种猜测、推测,因此可排除A和C."must+have+done"表示对过去事情的肯定推测,译成"(过去)一定做过某事",该结构只用于肯定句;"could+have+done"是虚拟语气,表示对过去事情的假设,意思是"本来能够做某事而没有做",也可以表示对过去事情的推测,意为"(过去)可能做过某事"。句意:我找不到我的钱包了,昨天我可能把它放在超市里,但我不敢肯定。

  7. B

  【解析】居住在沙漠里牵涉很多问题,其中缺水是最严重的问题。 of which 引导非限制性定语从句,which指代problems。

  8. C

  【解析】考查动词的时态和语态。句意:除非找到一些额外的钱,否则,剧院就倒闭了。根据主句的将来时态可知,状语从句用一般现在时代替一般将来时,因为find和money之间是被动关系,所以用一般现在时的被动语态。

  9. B

  【解析】当我听说我的化学得了个延期及格时,我很不高兴。 【难点】highly意为“高度,极,非常”,一般修饰形容词;greatly意为“非常,大大地”;doubtfully意为“不自信地,怀疑地;nervously意为“神经质地,提心吊胆地”。

  10. D

  【解析】﹣发生了什么事?你的老板看来在发火。﹣难道你不知道他的秘书把秘密报告泄露给新闻界吗?考查动词短语词义辨析。be over the moon非常高兴;laugh one's head off笑得要死;be all ears全神贯注地听着,专心倾听;fly off the handle冒火,激动;死,翘辫子.根据句意,D项正确。

  11. C

  【解析】A当然,由你决定;B当然,没问题;C对不起(一点钟)不行;D对不起,我今天不行。问句是表示征求意见,而根据应答的后一分句Will two o'clock be OK可知一点钟不行,故选C。句意:今天下午一点我们出去喝一杯吗?对不起,一点不行,两点可以吗?

  12. B

  【解析】人类的行为大多是学习的产物,而动物的行为则主要依靠本能。whereas 意为“然而,却”,引导对立的从句;otherwise意为“否则”;unless意为“除非”;nevertheless 意为“然而”,不引导从句。

  13. D

  【解析】如果他们能在我们后天离开之前赶到的话,我们就举行一次盛大的宴会。表示将来不可能发生的事实,常用虚拟语气,主句的谓语为should+动词原形(适用于第一人称主语)或would,could,might+动词原形(适用于其余人称主语);而条件句的谓语应该用should+动词原形,were to+动词原形或直接用动词的过去时(如be 改用were)。

  14. C

  【解析】宇宙中其他行星上存在生命的可能性一直激励科学家去探索外层空间。考查名词的词义辨析。分析可知"that there is life on other planets in the universe "是同位语从句,其先行词就是横线处所填的名词。advice建议;劝告,忠告; order指示;命令;possibility可能,可能性; invitation招待,邀请;请柬,请帖.句意:宇宙中其他行星上存在生命的可能性一直激励科学家去探索外层空间。

  15. B

  【解析】考查英美文学。

  II. 完形填空

  16.【答案】B

  考查动词辨析。which指前面的书,文章开头提到作者是从图书车同家,因此是从图书馆借书。17.【答案】A

  考查动词辨析。throw“扔,投,甩开”,push“把……从……推开”, prevent from“阻止,防止”free from“把……释放出来”。根据文章可知,作者的路板车撞在了一个石头上,作者应该是从车上甩了出去。

  18.【答案】D

  考查动词辨析。 rush to my side to help me意为“跑到我身边去帮我”。

  19.【答案】C

  考查副词辦析。由上文可以得知,作者的儿子这时应该是很勇敢地扶着两辆车来帮作者。

  20.【答案】A

  考查动词辦析。因为作者自己的牙齿掉在了地上,可推断出作者摔得很严重,作者应该是不想吓到儿子。

  21.【答案】A

  考查:动词辨析。该句要表达的是作者尝试要站起来提醒儿子她没事。 remind“提醒”, encourage“鼓励”,persuade“说服”, praise“赞美”。

  22.【答案】D

  考查连词辨析。文章中提到" my hand was spinning and I felt terrible”,说明作者的情况很不好,所以要用so来承接,因此作者弯下腰并把头埋在两个膝盖之间不让儿子看见。

  23.【答案】

  考査副词辦析。根据上下文可知,此句意在表达作者坐在路上的时候,一个老先生过来不停地问作者是否还好,他是否可以帮忙。

  24.【答案】C

  考查动词辨析。上文中提到作者用老先生的电话给丈夫打电话,显然是丈夫开车过来接他们。 pick sb. up意为”接某人”。

  25.【答案】B

  考查形容词析。这里指作者因那个先生对自己的帮助很感激, be grateful for i意为“对……感激”。

  26.【答案】A

  考查名词辨析。作者经历了一场事故,所以是因为事故而感到恐慌。

  27.【答案】C

  考查名词辨析。这里指作者因为事故的缘故,所以当时没有想法去问那个先生的名字或者地址。have thought to do sth. 意为“有做……的想法”。

  28.【答案】D

  考查副词辨析。作者当时没有任何想法,在想到要感谢那位先生的时候就是后来的事情了。 afterwards意为“然后,后来”。

  29.【答案】A

  考查形容词辨析。这里指作者并没有在区分帮助她的先生是真好人还是假好人,而是说那位先生是她应该感谢的好人。

  30.【答案】A

  考查形容词辦析。因为作者没有问那位先生的名字,所以应该是不知名的好心陌生人。nameless意为“不知名的”。

  III. 阅读理解

  A

  31.【答案】B

  先找有关细节,解题的关键在第四句,意为“游击队员要求释放关在以色 列监狱里的200多名巴勒斯坦人并安全离开德国”。这样,我们就可以来分析选项了。A项说“因为以色列运动员和游击队有冲突。”这是事实,因为文章讲的就是,但这不是原因,故不能选。再看B项“阿拉伯游击队意在营救被关押在以色列监狱中的巴勒斯坦人”,属实, 现在看C、D项是否更确切。C项说“德国政府憎恨以色列人”,风马牛不相及。而D项“阿拉 伯游击队想要一大笔钱”,显然也不是他们的目的。现在就可确定B为正确答案无疑。

  32.【答案】B

  根据第七句可知,奥运会赛事被中止。这不正 意味着当时奥运会正在进行吗?这样,我们就可以来对选项进行取舍了。A项“结束了”,显然不对。C项“即将结束”,虽然 也有正在进行之意,但概括得又太具体,所以也不能选。而D项“即将发生”,更不对。这 样就只剩下B项,其意为“正在进行”,正是作者的隐含看法,所以正确无疑。

  33.【答案】C

  根据选项,结合问题,可知选项涉及到国名。再看原文,发现第10句是 关键句:恐怖分子被告知飞往某一个阿拉伯国家。特别注意“阿拉伯国家”五个字。好了, 现在我们就可以来分析选项了。去掉不属于阿拉伯国家的选项,就可以得出正确答案。A项 “意大利”,B项“印度”,D项“尼日利亚”,都不属于阿拉伯国家。这样就只剩下C项,而“叙 利亚”正好属于阿拉伯国家。从此题的选择过程中,我们可以体会到,多掌握一些英语背景 知识如地理的、文化的、历史的等等,对提高学习成绩很有帮助。

  34.【答案】B

  此题涉及到数字,要考虑到有可能进行简单计算。先找有关细节。根据倒数第三句和第二句可以知道:(在警察实施营救时,)4个阿拉伯人被击毙,3个被捕,1个逃 跑,所以有4+3+1=8个。这样就可以一目了然地找到正确答案为B。D为干扰性较强的选项。

  35.【答案】A

  解答此题应具有一定的逻辑推理能力。通读全文,可知阿拉伯国家 (以巴勒斯坦为代表)与以色列关系紧张。而经过此次冲突,以及以色列的报复,关系可能会更加恶 化。据此,我们就可对选项进行辨析取舍了。A项说“他们将可能挑起另一次冲突”,与我们 的分析及作者的暗示相吻合。再看还有没有更合适的选项,B项说“他们将可能开始谈判”有 点可能,但既然以色列刚报复过,阿拉伯、巴勒斯坦会就此罢休吗?所以与A相比,应排除。 再看C项“他们将尽量改善彼此的关系”也不合事实。而D项“他们将诉诸于联合国”,可能性 也不大。所以可断定A为正确答案无疑。

  B

  36.【答案】C

  解答此题,正确理解“Yes…us”一句含义是 关键。其实质含义是:“许多人读书时因观念不正确,而仅仅能从书本中得到很少的知识获得很少的启迪”。这样,我们 就可以对选项进行逐个分析取舍了。A项意为“作者认为许多人读的书都太少”,显然与我 们的分析不符。B项意为“作者认为读者仅仅从书中汲取了部分知识。”这句话只是引文部 分的字面含义,所以也应排除。再看C项作者认为许多人对某类书应该包含什么样的内容没 有正确的观念。这才是作者的隐含意思,所以是正确的。而D项“作者认为许多读者对大量 的书都不能读懂。”这也是一种错误的理解,也应排除。这样就可确定选项为C。

  37【.答案】D

  此题只能用排除法,去掉与文章细节不符的选 项。选项A意为“读者在阅读时应该能发现一些错误。”文章中没有此细节,可排除。B项“一本书越难读,从中得到知 识也越多。”也与文意无关。再看C项“阅读比观看容易。”根据文章第二段第四句最后一分句可知这正与作者的观点相反,故也排除。最后只剩下D项,应为正确答案。而其内容“读者在阅读时应和作者保持一致。”正是作者的观点,无疑正确。

  38.【答案】B

  先看上文:作家想把素材安排得像一座完整的大房,使之具体化。接下来就是含有“impalpable”一句。句首用“but”引导,有转折含义。所以此单词意义可能与“具体”相对。再看下文,阅读比观看更复杂和费时。这样,该词的含义就可以基本确定了,应该是“非常抽象难以捉摸的”之类的意思。(这里与”砖头”相比,更加强了这一点)据此可 排除A、D项。C项意为“微妙”,意近。但B项恰好意为“难以捉摸的”,更与生词含义接近 ,所以应选B。此题目C项干扰性较大,注意要避免匆忙选择,而功亏一篑。

  C

  39.【答案】C

  本题可用排除法。根据第一段可知创造力的含 义是“使事物产生”,“致使事物存在”。而它三个方面的表现可参考“短文大意”,据此,C为正确答案。

  40.【答案】B

  此题的解答需要在理解文章大意及细节基础上进行。选项B意为“创造力在一定程度上取决于非凡的洞察力。”根据最后一段,可知这是一种“天赋”,故正确。这样就可确定B为正确答案。

  41.【答案】C

  此题可在正确理解句子含义的基础上采取“排除法”来解答。根据上下文可以得知:此句的真正含义是“任何新事物的产生都是建立在原有事物基础之上的”。据此,A项认为“我们很少能创造新事物”,显然只是句子的字面意思,不正确。B项“创造新事物 是一个神话”,也为字面理解。再看C项“只有在原有事物基础之上才能创造新事物”,这不正是我们分析得出的结论吗?而D项“我们几乎不可能看到新事物”,更是差之甚远。这样就 可确定C项为正确答案无疑。

  42.【答案】C

  先找有关细节。此问题涉及到对文章第三段最 后一句的理解。作者认为“获得新思想并不意味着就能够将其付诸实践,暗含“知易行难”的意义。这样,我们就可对 选项进行分析选弃了。这样就可确定C 为正确答案无疑。

  IV. 翻译

  43. 阅读中,给自己提出明确的节点和目的是很有用的。

  44. 我们的学习将会更加持久。

  45. 答案可能是这个时间很方便,或者这本书就在眼前,又或者我们读书来打发时间。

  46. 这样的理由往往是很好的,但是它们不能总令我们满意。

  47. 是的,不管答案如何,经常问自己这些问题可以帮助我们提高阅读效率。

  V. 书面表达

  【参考答案】

  How to deal with the confrontation among students

  A person over a lifetime cannot be isolated, and human contact is bound to be, it is necessary to live in the dealings of human beings.  Similarly, the conflictions among students have been overwhelming in the classroom now and then. As a consequence, for our teachers, how to deal with the confrontation among students currently has sparked spirited debate.

  Among all the measures to cope with the confliction happening among individual students, I think the following stand most effectively. First and foremost, teachers are supposed to elicit the importance of an ideal relationship among students, letting them to put stress on establishing a harmonious relationship among students. Moreover, when faced with the confliction inevitably, exert our every effort to help students to deal with the confliction correctly and calmly. Last but not least, as qualified teachers, we are bound to arrange all the some trivial matters in the classroom, which is likely to put an end to the conflict among students.

  In a word, we, as qualified teachers, have the responsibility to offer active and scientific guidance to students. Only when teachers hold ideal conception and strive to deal with the confliction can we be in a harmonious atmosphere, which is conducive to studying.

  VI. 教学设计

  【参考答案】

  Teaching aims:

  Students are able to read, recognize and use the new words: old, young, strict, kind and funny; and new sentence structure “ who is your art teacher? He is…”;

  Students are able to use new words and sentence patterns to describe the appearance of others;

  Students are able to cultivate the awareness of observing others and their interest of learning is enhanced.

  Presentation:

  (1)Present a picture of Rabbit who has many teachers in her school and guide students to describe their own teachers.

  (2)Guessing game:teacher describe a teacher in their school and then students guess who is he/she?

  (3)Present different picture to these adjectives,eliciting them to read them correctly and do the corresponding actions.

  (4)Play the tape and guide them to read after the tape

  Practice:

  (1)Let’s find out

  Present some pictures of different teachers in their school and then lead them to guess which picture is.

  (2)I do, you guess

  Production:

  Task 1 who is your dream teacher?

  Present a picture about dream teacher of the teacher and guide students to talk about their own dream teacher in groups of 4. The best performance will be the winner.

  VII. 教学案例分析:

  【参考答案】

  答:(1)教学方法

  该案例中教师采用视听法先呈现MacDonald图片,再播放录音引导学生复习之前学过的词汇和句型;运用直接法进行图片新授各单词的复数形式,并结合交际法进行对话练习,在环节5 ask and answer中设置面试提问环节,也是尽可能为学生创设情境,运用交际法锻炼说英语的能力;通过猜谜游戏进行句型操练,很好地发挥了游戏的调动学生学习兴趣的作用;最后采用任务型教学法,分小组布置任务,再进行成果展示,有利于学生综合语言运用能力的培养。可见,该案例中教师采用了多种教学方法,如:视听法、直接法、交际法、任务型教学法等,充分发挥各教学法的优点,正所谓教学有法,教无定法,贵在得法。

  (2)活动设计

  该案例中教师设计了看图问答活动;听录音复习词汇和句型的活动;看图猜谜游戏;面试问答环节;画一画说一说活动;可见活动设计形式丰富多样,且由易到难循序渐进,符合学生认知特点;

  该案例中图片、录音、猜谜、问答和画一画活动均以农场为载体,活动设计内容贴近学生、贴近生活、贴近时代,且注重活动的明确的交流目的和意义,具有明确的具体操作;在每个环节都引导学生进行表达,充分考虑为学生提供展示成果的机会。符合新课标所提倡的注重学习过程,强调语言学习的实践性和应用性,有利于培养学生能用英语做事情的能力;

 

  ——推荐阅读——

  招考信息——2020海南省教师招聘汇总

  备考资料——2020海南省教师笔试资料 | 面试资料 | 每日一练

  辅导课程——2020海南省教师笔试课程 | 面试课程 | 网络课程

  图书资料——2020海南省教师图书教材

  最后图图预祝各位考生都能在考试中取得满意的成绩,成功上岸~

(编辑:weichen)
热门推荐
辅导课程
联系方式

贴心微信客服

微信客服:识别左图客服二维码
公告考试内容及获取报考资料
精品内容抢先看,专业客服答疑

海南教师招聘微信公众号

微信公众号:识别左图公众号二维码
每天掌握最新考试资讯
近期活动推荐,专业客服答疑
有报考疑惑?在线客服随时解惑

公告啥时候出?

报考问题解惑?报考条件?

报考岗位解惑   怎么备考?

冲刺资料领取?

立即咨询
海南华图:hnhtsydw
想考上编制的人都关注了我们!
立即关注

2万+
阅读量
10w+
粉丝
100+
点赞数

更多在线题库

联系我们
微信二维码

华图官方微信

海南华图

海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

北京华图宏阳教育文化发展有限公司海南分公司

客服热线:0898-66769773

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

  • 海南总部
  • 儋州分部
  • 三亚分部
  • 东方分部

地址:海口市龙昆南路97-1号乾坤华源大厦3楼(海师旁边)

电话:0898-66769773/66765954 18976561674(值班电话)

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:儋州市那大镇兰洋北路111号夏日天地4号楼401号商铺

电话:0898-23331334 18078941909

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:三亚市河东路66号碧海国际大厦14层华图教育(三亚市教育局旁)

电话:0898-88898829 17786953261

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/

地址:海南省东方市八所镇三环路东侧东方汇园小区三楼

电话:0898-38966681

网站:http://hi.huatu.com/